International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Baklan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Piotr KukhtoM35-1 (97)17:204:57

Belaya Rus SOC

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaW35-1 (106)14:405:05
43Tatsiana KandratsyevaW70-3 (127)22:2512:27
51Uladzimir KandratsyeuM80-2 (126)19:1014:44

BSU

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Alena LebiadzevaW55-3 (125)18:077:50
38Dzmitry DavidovichM35-1 (97)21:146:05

Eridan

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Dmitry MikhalkinM35-2 (102)14:074:02
34Lidia MakarevichW70-1 (116)20:0711:50
46Vasili KamisarenkaM45-3 (105)17:456:20
Sergey KononovM45-2 (108)did not start

Kamvol SK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Pavel KraskoM35-2 (102)14:194:06
11Peter BalabanovM40-1 (88)16:474:48
16Dima VorobyovM35-1 (97)16:464:48
20Hanna MironavaW45-1 (97)17:447:07
Dmitry KrapivkoM35-1 (97)did not start

Kronan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Aleksej VorobjovM35-2 (102)18:305:18
39Aliaksandr VinenkaM35-1 (97)21:416:12

Nemiga Nord

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Viacheslav ZhuravlevM40-2 (87)15:104:20
2Siarhei SalodkinM35-1 (97)13:573:59
15Olga KulikW45-2 (99)15:016:00
Sergey RogalevichM35-2 (102)mispunched

OC BNTU

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Volha AliakseyevaW45-1 (97)21:148:31
34Grigoriy SenchenkoM60-4 (137)16:296:35
40Yury AliakseyeuM60-3 (135)16:296:53
42Igor IakavkinM60-1 (139)17:197:12
63Henadzi ArekhauM65-4 (149)25:0212:31

OC Silwan Liuks

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Natallia KuntsevichW35-1 (106)14:435:06
29Sergey KuntsevichM35-2 (102)17:455:05
32Andrei RabtsauM45-1 (107)15:265:31

Praleska

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Tatiana RogovskaiaW65-1 (149)14:587:29
35Alex RogovskyM35-1 (97)19:535:41

Standart

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Tatsiana NikitsinaW60-2 (147)13:276:43
13Varyhina SvetlanaW55-1 (122)14:526:45
19Avramenko LarisaW60-1 (146)14:417:20
34Nadezhda KlopovskaiaW60-1 (146)17:258:42
34Vazhnik AliaksandrM60-2 (135)15:496:35
36Iryna KonanW60-3 (152)16:598:32
45Alena VaitsekhovichW55-3 (125)19:538:36
49Viktor KovalchukM70-2 (135)20:0210:32
52Volha HarbachykW55-1 (122)24:1210:59
53Henadzi NiakhaiM70-1 (135)18:289:43
54Yakubovich SvetlanaW55-2 (123)21:449:52

Traktor

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Boulbenov VladimirM65-1 (149)mispunched

Trio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Aliaksandr MarachM50-3 (122)25:468:53

Turlan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Sviatlana AtamanovichW60-2 (147)16:418:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org