International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W70-3

1 800 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Hilkka LankiaTampereen PyrintoFinland12:27
2Jill ManningSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:46
3Ann Marie Rees AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden13:18
4Lena BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden13:31
5Turid NystromStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway13:38
6Lisbeth KarlssonVaggeryds SOKSweden13:45
7Anne LundmarkJarfalla OKSweden14:10
8Kajsa ToftenHjobygdens OKSweden14:46
9Britt Forsell PirozziSkaneslattens OLSweden14:47
10Inger GlansOK TorfinnSweden14:54
11Britt Mari KarlssonVaxjo OKSweden15:00
12Liz GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain15:18
13Rudite SternaSiguldaLatvia15:37
14Anne JundasRSK JohvikasEstonia15:40
15Margaret A GjertsenAsker SkiklubbNorway16:16
16Liis LilleHarju KEK RSKEstonia16:51
17Juulia SalmelaRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland17:03
18Anne MaySouth Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain17:05
19Tuula OhramaaRasti JyryFinland17:37
20Marja SuomalainenLeppavaaran SisuFinland17:38
21Paula KamarainenHiidenkiertajatFinland17:40
22Kari VikerhaugenOdal olNorway17:42
23Signe H HeivollSSOKNorway17:44
24Margaret EllisGreater Vancouver OrienteeringCanada17:49
25Ruth HansenOK SkaermenDenmark17:55
26Inga Lisa AxenborgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden18:05
27Gry Bruland VraaleIF SturlaNorway18:14
28Irmela BergtTSV FischerhudeGermany18:18
29Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly18:24
30Eila SeppalaYlistaron KilpaVeljetFinland18:39
31Markova TatianaMoscowRussian Federation18:50
32Astri HoleBergens TFNorway19:07
33Kaie KivilaOK IlvesEstonia19:10
34Sakae ImaiWanderersJapan19:16
35Anne StensethByasen ILNorway19:25
36Anne FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway19:26
37Anne Marit FaerdenKolbotn Skimt OLNorway19:34
38Kristin ViganderFossum IFNorway20:59
39Karin Creutzer BlomgrenOK TyrSweden21:25
40Marie SikorovaTJ Banik Ostrava OKDCzech Republic21:27
41Ulla AhonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland21:36
42Kveta KubikovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic21:56
43Tatsiana KandratsyevaBelaya Rus SOCBelarus22:25
44Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federation22:33
45Katariina PeltolaMS ParmaFinland22:46
46Asta ZilieneOK LabirintasLithuania23:09
47Margret CarlssonOK SkogsfalkenSweden24:04
48Inge OlsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark25:32
49Eva LindgrenLinkopings OKSweden26:02
50Britt Solberg StraumeDrangedal OLNorway26:24
51Anne Margrethe KvamFrol ILNorway26:33
52Berit Louise EskerudLillehammer OKNorway27:25
53Nancy NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States27:50
54Laila Patronen JurvanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland29:18
55Kirsten Lovise EggenFana ILNorway29:36
56Valentina PiskarevaRus veteranRussian Federation30:15
57Liudmila OvsiannikovaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation30:27
58Kateryna RadzivilRus veteranRussian Federation33:17
59Vera T SjolieKolbotn og SkimtNorway34:06
60Ingunn SkareBergens TFNorway43:06
Liisa SundbergLynxFinlandmispunched
Ruth Muller GianiniSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandmispunched
Kari StrandeRingerike OLNorwaydid not finish
Gullevi SvenssonRonneby OKSwedendid not start
Sona KaveckaHana OrienteeringSlovakiadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org