International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W70-2

1 690 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Yvette ZauggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:08
2Inger KirkegaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:41
3Tiiu KaasikIlves OKEstonia12:49
4Kari Timenes LaugenImaas ilNorway12:51
5Inge JoergensenOK RoskildeDenmark12:53
6Miriam RosenSROCGreat Britain12:57
7Annemarie HolmstromGustavsbergs OKSweden13:03
8Eva AlsinIK YmerSweden13:09
9Ritva KajavaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland13:29
10Guri LoekseSoerreisa OLNorway13:31
11Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation13:33
12Jean O NeillFingalIreland13:40
13Valentina KostylevaRus veteranRussian Federation13:48
14Bjoerg Lohne KocbachBergens TFNorway14:12
15Majbritt BystromRavetofta OKSweden14:17
16Sue HandsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain14:18
17Anne StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland14:23
18Mara PlaudeDR KrastsLatvia14:43
19Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSweden14:53
20Nora UrsinFossum IFNorway14:57
21Kjersti ThoStabaek IFNorway15:17
22Helena LuomaPihkaniskatFinland15:38
23Marit Kamstrup TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway15:50
24Beatrice MalmstenLynxFinland15:54
25Annchristine BorgFrolunda OLSweden16:00
26Sue HallettOctavian DroobersGreat Britain16:04
27Inger LindlovOK MossNorway16:05
28Reet RohiOK OkasEstonia16:06
29Liv FeiringHamar OKNorway16:07
30Birgitta KlangLanghundra IFSweden16:08
31Stanislava HorackovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic16:25
32Christina WestmanHudiksvalls OKSweden16:43Download route in GPX format
33Ona SkaisgiryteOK LabirintasLithuania17:29
34Audny Olaug TotlandFana ILNorway17:35
35Gerd LangsethLarvik OKNorway18:20
36Kaija VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland18:21
37Setsuko ObaSans SouciJapan18:27
38Tetiana HorbunovaO ClubUkraine18:39
39Renate WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland18:48
40Aleksandra GutinaRus veteranRussian Federation18:50
41Lisa KumlinVaxjo OKSweden19:12
42Jen GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain19:44
43Stanislava KellnerovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic19:49
44Anna Lisa HanssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden19:50
45Karin DelinAlfta Osa OKSweden20:14Download route in GPX format
46Ingrid SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden21:11
47Sissel OlaisenKolbotn og SkimtNorway21:32
48Randi KisteNidaroest OKNorway21:36
49Jan CandyKulgun 225 OrienteersAustralia21:42
50Eeva Liisa HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland22:01
51Marilyn EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada23:31
52Lotta RabergOK TyrSweden23:47
53Marit OddenDrangedal OLNorway25:42
54Seija VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland27:42
55Kari NataasBergens TFNorway28:46
56Zinaida LoikaLytkarinoRussian Federation32:42
57Pyttan AsplundOK SodertornSweden35:21
58Marja KanervaRasti JyryFinland35:26
Sidsel Graff IversenFossum IFNorwaymispunched
Karen Merete BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaymispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Ildiko Rozalia HorvatiTyrving ILNorwaydid not start
Pirjo KurppaMaarian MahtiFinlanddid not start
Inge Krogh KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Eila MantytormaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org