International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W65-3

1 990 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Christine KiddierBorder LinersGreat Britain13:11
2Gerd BjoersethKrokstadoera ILNorway14:03
3Irena StankeviciuteOK DainavaLithuania14:15
4Anne AroldOK IlvesEstonia14:24
5Siri OekstadOddersjaa SSKNorway14:25
6Erja RaikoHyvinkaan RastiFinland14:40
7Pirkko KalliolaMaarian MahtiFinland14:42
8Jurate UlevicieneDevyni LabirintaiLithuania14:46
9Christina HjertsonOK LinneSweden14:49
10Monica GustafssonIK Jarl RattvikSweden15:00
11Hely SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland15:06
12Kirsti LaukkanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland15:10
13Margrete JorandliGjoe Vard OLNorway15:24
14Ingrid E StromRonneby OKSweden15:27
15Eija TikkaRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland15:29
16Arja PajunenOriveden PonnistusFinland15:32
17Paulina MajovaKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia15:39
18Tatiana ShevchenkoRus veteranRussian Federation15:47
19Beatrice ZurcherSwiss O ToursSwitzerland15:50
20Sue KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia16:09
21Lena SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden16:17
22Olha PoznaievaO ClubUkraine16:28
22Eva TvrdkovaOOB TurnovCzech Republic16:28
24Karin AxelssonIK UvenSweden16:34
25Nataliia KostinaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation16:44
26Tatiana BarsukovaUnitexRussian Federation17:14
27Anneli BergstromEspoon SuuntaFinland17:19
28Agneta GranstromSOK AnebySweden17:21
29Rhona FraserINVOCGreat Britain17:23
30Gerda OeenStord OrienteringNorway18:00
31Zdenka KrizovaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic18:03
32Ann HarrisSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain18:14
33Lembe LutterusSK Saue TammedEstonia18:37
34Bente Tangen WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway18:44
35Terttu HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland18:47
36Lily Anne ColeTrolBelgium19:14
37Jana EremiasovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic19:18
38Judith KarpinskiNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States19:26
39Yvonne GalborgenEds SKSweden19:41
40Ulla KurvinenHiidenkiertajatFinland20:10
41Lisbet HansenFSK OrienteringDenmark20:29
42Yuko UematsuIrumashi OLCJapan20:31
43Ingeborg DanielssonOstersunds OKSweden20:33
44Leybov LapushnerGalilIsrael21:11
45Eija NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland21:19
46Paivi AhonenKarkkiRastiFinland21:30
47Asgerd BergmanOK TrananSweden21:40
48Fiona WymerParawanga OrienteersAustralia21:41
49Bjoerg MidttunBergens TFNorway21:50
50Eva Karin PetterssonMullsjo SOKSweden22:11
51Pirjo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland22:25
52Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark23:11
53Tove WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway23:46
54Marika PiltOK WestEstonia24:20
55Eva TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway26:32
56Kari H MelbyeVerdal OKNorway27:00
57Elisabeth RoedAndebu ILNorway27:54
58Lenka RobotkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic28:11
59Elena OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federation28:34
59Aleksandra PiankovaRus veteranRussian Federation28:34
61Kristina WahlinVasteras SOKSweden28:38
62Elena OsokinaMoscowRussian Federation29:26
63Edit KuhnPVMHungary29:28
64Valentina NistoreanuMentor SilvaRomania30:18
65Alla ProsuntcovaNevaRussian Federation30:56
66Rita RiskusaloKilon KyllikitFinland32:15
67Laila HakkarainenIndividualFinland33:37
68Gudrun In Der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany36:02
69Tatjana SumiloRSK JohvikasEstonia36:48
70Evi VainoOK IlvesEstonia38:21
71Ekaterina KoskininaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation38:45
72Veronica DahlbomHelsingborgs SOKSweden42:52
Margareta JohanssonHalmstad OKSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Eliisa RyynanenPihkaniskatFinlanddid not start
Kersti PloomRSK JohvikasEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org