International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W55-1

2 200 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Lena ReisenIF HagenSweden12:45
2Anne NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland13:08
3Joli WehrliSwiss O ToursSwitzerland13:27
4Paivi LassilaRasTiimiFinland13:39
5Linda VerbrakenBelgian Orienteering FederatioBelgium13:53
6Baiba OzolaMona OKLatvia13:55
7Randi NicolaisenAsker SkiklubbNorway14:01
8Pia Kack FritzellGudhems IFSweden14:03
9Maritta KymaelaeinenTampereen PyrintoFinland14:13
10Nadezhda ChumovaNovosibirskRussian Federation14:14
11Annette BondeBallerup OKDenmark14:15
12Barbara Egger KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:21
13Varyhina SvetlanaStandartBelarus14:52
14Tamara DenysenkoHana OrienteeringUkraine14:57
15Jane LambertSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain15:15
16Tuulikki SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:16
17Terhi RajamakiKangasala SKFinland15:29
18Aase Rita EllingsenWing OKNorway15:43
19Ragnhild HaldKristiansand OKNorway16:11
20Tarja KarkkainenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland16:13
21Maarit RitakallioLynxFinland16:38
22Arune MaumevicieneOK KopaLithuania17:07
23Pia BoudrieVasby OKSweden17:10
23Tuija JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland17:10
25Elena MalkowaPost SV DresdenGermany17:15
26Sonia SipovaOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic17:16
27Ingrid RannaIlves OKEstonia17:28
28Heli AntikainenpaunaPargas IFFinland17:29
29Marika MeisterOK OkasEstonia17:42
29Ute WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany17:42
31Anna KuznetsovaVeterOKRussian Federation17:44
32Ulle RaudseppRSK JohvikasEstonia17:45
32Helen BarkerForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain17:45
34Andrea SchiwyAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia17:47
35Ema BikelieneOK LabirintasLithuania17:51
36Ulrika HaajanenOK RASEBORGFinland17:53
37Anu JarvSK Aasa 5Estonia17:58
38Anna Weckner WestlundOK TyrSweden18:05
39Julia LaverackCADOCGreat Britain18:08
40Paivi PelkonenKeski Karjalan RastiFinland18:42
41Riina KinkKooperaatorEstonia19:04
42Rota SnukaBebriLatvia19:10
43Elena LippertIndividualKazakhstan19:51
44Eeva KorhonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland20:20
45Eva HonkysovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic20:21
46Lai Kuen Candy ChuiHKOCHong Kong China21:45
47Sara Snogerup LinseLunds OKSweden22:07
48Anita SaevareidOs OrienteringsklubbNorway22:17
49Tove Evensen MathisenPorsgrunn OLNorway22:33
50Judita SadeckaATU KosiceSlovakia23:02
51Larisa KolechkinaRus veteranRussian Federation23:31
52Volha HarbachykStandartBelarus24:12
53Janina JonauskieneDevyni OSKLithuania24:51
54Larisa RumiantsevaRus veteranRussian Federation32:02
Christina BirathStenungsunds OKSwedenmispunched
Alla IvlevaEverest Russia LORussian Federationmispunched
Mudite SteinaSaldus OKLatviamispunched
Anna BoikoBlack Sea OKRussian Federationmispunched
Kyrychenko IrynaOK CarnikaUkrainemispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Paivi EinonenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlanddid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org