International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M75-1

1 700 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany11:19
2Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland11:24
3Kjell Gorm RoekkeTyrving ILNorway12:57
4Kurt HuberULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:59
5Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorway13:06
6Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway13:08
7Heinz WegmuellerOLG BernSwitzerland13:13
8Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain13:20
9Inge PerssonFK BokenSweden13:22
10Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden13:24
11Magne RaadalFana ILNorway14:05
12Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland14:17
13Tim SowoodINVOCGreat Britain14:20
14Rolf OhrnNynashamns OKSweden14:22
15Odd FjordheimIL BUL TromsoeNorway14:29
16Flemming NoergaardOK Pan AarhusDenmark14:34
17Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland14:39
18Risto SirolaKeravan UrheilijatFinland14:40
19Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden14:49
20Peter SearleBendigo OrienteersAustralia14:54
21Rauno HedenstromMaarian MahtiFinland14:55
22Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorway15:12
23Lars Martin GjeinStokke ILNorway15:17
24Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinland15:19
25Jens Aaris ThistedSoelleroed OKDenmark15:23
26Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden15:24
27Bengt MattiassonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden15:42
28Hakan BrostMalmo OKSweden15:53
29Tormod DahlenRingerike OLNorway16:03
30Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland16:32
31Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSweden16:43
31Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinland16:43
33Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSweden16:51
34Bo SundenKarlsbyhedens OKSweden17:22
35Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorway17:24
36Bjorn OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden17:44
37Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapan17:47
38Vilis DubrovskisSeniors OKLatvia17:52
39Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia18:00
40Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland18:10
41Ronald BjervaDrangedal OLNorway18:19
42Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway18:31
43Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSweden18:35
44Christer GronbladHarlovs IFSweden19:24
45Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden19:33
46Ants TammOK TONEstonia19:48
47Ake NordbergOK KlyftamoSweden19:49
48Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden20:18
49Pentti KamarainenHiidenkiertajatFinland20:20
50Jaakko TeppoAron HakaFinland20:25
51Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSweden20:31
52Ilkka VuorinenRasti PiikkioFinland20:59
53Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden21:54
54John Erik BergstrandVarend GNSweden21:55
55Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland22:02
56Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway22:12
57Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain22:14
58Jean Pierre Van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium23:44
59Jaan OravTON OKEstonia25:21
60Tereshchenkov IvanSmolOrientRussian Federation27:52
61Bjorn HelstrupFredensborg OKDenmark28:27
62Ake BerglundHogakers OKSweden28:56
63Rein KiislerOK WestEstonia29:37
64Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway30:01
65Pentti KamilaLaihian LujaFinland33:47
Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Curt BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org