International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M65-1

2 000 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark10:56
2Francesco GuglielmettiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland12:06
2Stein KlyveOK MossNorway12:06
4Roger HendrickxhamokBelgium12:11
5Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway12:43
6Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland12:58
7Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland13:01
8Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland13:04
9Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation13:18
10Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:20
10Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway13:20
12Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland13:23
13Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania13:28
14Sergey MarkelovAzimutRussian Federation13:31
15Mark GlaisherSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:34
16Ricardas ZlatkusDevyni OSKLithuania13:41
17Hans Erik SkalbergVasteras SOKSweden13:42
18Armando SantosCOALAPortugal14:07
19Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark14:14
20Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden14:59
21Riho ManniOK LeholaEstonia15:03
22Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:13
23Jacenty LapanowskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland15:17
24Jozsef BugarTabaniSpaHungary15:21
25Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland15:35
26Stefan MajKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia15:42
27Jiri CabrnochKOB KladnoCzech Republic15:47
28Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic15:48
28Reijo KorhonenHaninge SOKSweden15:48
30Gert SchmidtkoUSC MagdeburgGermany15:50
31Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland15:58
31Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway15:58
33Miroslav HoracekSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic16:08
34Martin BicevskisAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia16:11
35Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federation16:12
36Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland16:13
37Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden16:16
38Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia16:19
39Sergey OkhotnikovIndividualRussian Federation16:28
40Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden16:47
41Ricardas IzokaitisOK DainavaLithuania17:21
42Anti ParikOtepaa SKEstonia17:36
43Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland17:39
44Adrian LovellWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain17:51
45Andris RudzitisMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia17:55
46Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway18:08
47Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland18:22
48Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic18:25
49Yasuma HashimotoGifu OLCJapan19:06
50Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany19:09
51Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland19:23
52Juhani TarvainenPitajanmaen TarmoFinland19:31
53Stephen TarryUp North OrienteersUnited States19:45
54Potapov MikhailUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation19:47
55Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden19:52
56Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway19:55
57Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlands20:09
58Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain20:27
59Anders SjoholmOK TrianFinland20:34
60Markku KaulioRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland21:27
61Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain21:47
62Asbjoern FroesethVerdal OKNorway21:48
63Boyd WymerParawanga OrienteersAustralia22:21
64Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland22:31
65Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden22:40
66Sergei NeginNevaRussian Federation23:37
67Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden23:38
68Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland23:57
69Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland24:38
70Roar SaetabergetLunderseter ILNorway25:21
71Larsowe StromRonneby OKSweden25:54
72Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSweden42:26
Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinlandmispunched
Boulbenov VladimirTraktorBelarusmispunched
Vasyliy BortnikIndividualUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org