International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M60-2

2 400 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:51
2Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland11:56
3Karol HierwegKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia12:12
4Knut Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OLNorway12:27
4Timothy HatleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia12:27
6Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden12:30
7Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation12:33
8Barry ElkingtonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain12:48
9Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway12:58
10Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden13:08
11Audun StrandlieGjoe Vard OLNorway13:12
12Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland13:18
13Eugenijus MiksysSilales SMLithuania13:21
14Janis LagzdkalnsKURMIS OKLatvia13:32
15Peter LyremannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:38
16Anders GjermoAsker SkiklubbNorway13:51
17Keijo ViiloTampereen PyrintoFinland13:54
18Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia13:57
19Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland13:59
20Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland14:00
21Juha LiukkonenHiidenkiertajatFinland14:09
22Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland14:35
23Sergei SedovKentavr KovrovRussian Federation14:41
24Torgeir StrandFana ILNorway14:50
25Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden14:56
26Amit WeinerISR OC ModiinIsrael15:14
27Alexandr LevichevVERESK SPBRussian Federation15:23
27Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland15:23
29Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway15:27
30Rimvydas KasiuleviciusOK KopaLithuania15:30
31Markku LaineMantsalan UrheilijatFinland15:32
32Eamon StauntonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain15:36
33Raul LaasJOKAEstonia15:45
34Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSweden15:49
34Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus15:49
36Lasse LaaksonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland15:57
36John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland15:57
38Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland16:08
39Evert LarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden16:19
40Ivan TumakMIDIZUkraine16:40
41Kestutis BaleisisDevyni OSKLithuania16:47
41Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland16:47
43Vladimir SukhorukovBryanskRussian Federation16:54
43Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia16:54
45Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway16:55
46David SaundersLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain16:58
47Jan SorensenOK SoroDenmark16:59
48Beat WigetSwiss O ToursSwitzerland17:08
49Claes LinseforsLunds OKSweden17:12
50Tauno KureOK KapeEstonia17:45
51Rick McgregorIFK KirunaSweden18:23
52Chi Kin LeeHKOCHong Kong China18:29
53Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland18:40
54Andrejs KoraboIndividualLatvia18:56
55Janis AugulisSiguldaLatvia19:18
56Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland19:28
57Jan SveenRaumar OrienteringNorway20:29
58Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal21:27
59Zdenek FialaKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic22:21
60Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria22:47
61Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland26:19
62Paul BolsensTrolBelgium32:34
Nigel FerrandSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainmispunched
Ari LinnaIndividualFinlandmispunched
Igor KominRus veteranRussian Federationmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Kestutis AbramikasOK SauleLithuaniadid not start
Jaroslav NeumannSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org