International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M50-2

2 900 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden13:21
1Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland13:21
3Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium13:30
4Christoph HutzliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:31
5Per Olav NaerestadIF TraumaNorway13:38
6Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation13:48
7Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland14:00
8Lukas ErneOLG CordobaSwitzerland14:12
9Robert OrehociOK BjelovarCroatia14:17
10Arimantas PetukasOSK SakasLithuania14:18
11Vladimir VasilenokOrionBelarus14:22
12Ints UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia14:23
13Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden14:29
14Ricardas TevelisOK O KlaipedaLithuania14:41
14Mikko HeikkinenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland14:41
16Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland14:44
17Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany14:45
18Conny StrandbergGustavsbergs OKSweden14:51
19Janis VirbulisTAKA TOKLatvia14:52
20Juhapekka StrombergRasti JyryFinland14:58
21Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden15:04
22Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain15:05
23Tony UdrisSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain15:22
24Alberto GrilliASD Polisportiva Punto NordItaly15:23
25Henrik PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland15:29
26Meelis ZimmermannOK KapeEstonia15:33
27Andre De VeirmanTrolBelgium15:34
28Andris MelkertsSaldus OKLatvia15:37
28Thomas HlostaLC ErstebankAustria15:37
30Vesa RuuskaKangasala SKFinland15:42
31Petri HautaniemiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland15:55
32Mark WoodEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain15:59
33Veaceslav IsacovCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of16:03
34Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden16:10
34Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic16:10
36Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain16:20
37Martin JergusATU KosiceSlovakia16:36
38Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland16:52
39Janne ViljamaaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland17:06
40Juris KnetsMeridians OKLatvia17:19
41Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland17:20
42Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden17:54
43Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark17:57
44Raivo PankerSK MercuryEstonia17:58
45Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation18:12
46Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation18:54
47Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany18:57
48Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway19:39
49Aleksandr TelyatnikovTake Them AllRussian Federation19:44
50Tomas NavalinskasDevyni LabirintaiLithuania19:56
51Serhii KonovalovSeverUkraine20:33
52Per Olof ClaessonTenhults SOKSweden20:54
53Junya InadaOLC FullhoseJapan22:10
54Jaromir HanelOB ZvoleCzech Republic22:40
55Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary22:46
56Jussi TalonenIndividualFinland27:23
Yury ShakhmatovBlack Sea OKRussian Federationmispunched
Olli KantanenOK 77Finlandmispunched
Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Yaroslav ZdradovskiiRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start
Ulf JanssonOK TriangelnSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org