International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M45-3

2 800 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Simo MartomaaKalevan rastiFinland11:41
2Sergei VorfolomeevPartizan ChelyabinskRussian Federation12:03
3Kirill KydryavtcevLegendaRussian Federation12:07
4Samuel DiazALABARDASpain12:19
5Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden12:32
6Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:37
7Rolandas GriksasOK TakasLithuania12:40
8Jani KiuruRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:49
9Einars SillersZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia12:50
10Kaspars CerjaksKapa OKLatvia12:55
11Taras FedorovIZHORARussian Federation13:10
12Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland13:12
13Sergey YashchenkoOmegaRussian Federation13:22
14Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden13:30
15Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia13:36
16Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain13:48
17Danny OcallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:49
18Mats BergenfurIK Vikings OKSweden14:05
19Jussi Pekka HanhelaRasti JyryFinland14:06
20Dmitry PopovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation14:07
21Robertas MikalauskasOK LevuoLithuania14:08
22Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden14:09
23Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation14:12
24Mareks IndansOgre OKLatvia14:20
25Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic14:49
26Bjorn NilssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden15:06
27Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark15:11
28Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States15:12
29Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation15:18
30Yurii AfanasevSeverUkraine15:23
30Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong China15:23
32Martin VelgosATU KosiceSlovakia15:24
33Sami KuntolaLaihian LujaFinland15:29
34Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation15:36
35Audrius PociusOK KopaLithuania15:44
36Juha KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland15:59
36Kevin MatrosovsSage Orienteering and RogaininCanada15:59
38Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany16:05
39Rait LilleHarju KEK RSKEstonia16:22
39Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland16:22
41Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland16:28
42Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia16:33
43Aldis BangaPrizma OKLatvia16:47
44Vilnis GailisBurkanciems OKLatvia16:51
45Mikael RoohsSkattkarrs SOKSweden17:00
46Vasili KamisarenkaEridanBelarus17:45
47Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation19:51
48Darius JonytisOK DainavaLithuania20:41
49Alf Inge LindtnerHaugesund ILNorway25:03
Irek KhusniiarovSpartak OktyabrskiyRussian Federationmispunched
Ireneusz WalugaTeam 360Polanddid not start
Alexey EremenkoVelNovgorodRussian Federationdid not start
Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlanddid not start
Stephan PucheggerWATAustriadid not start
Ain FjodorovNo club membershipEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org