International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M35-2

3 490 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway13:05
2Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine13:57
3Dmitry MikhalkinEridanBelarus14:07
4Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus14:19
5Sergey BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation14:20
6Erik OhlundUlricehamns OKSweden14:42
7Juha-Matti HuhtanenLynxFinland14:43
8Raul FerraKooveeSpain14:44
9Andrey MorozovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation14:48
10Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia14:54
11Jaroslav TomesOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic15:10
12Svajunas PajaujisOC LevuoLithuania15:13
13Robert AshtonBAOCGreat Britain15:33
14Marius AstrauskasOSK SakasLithuania15:47
15Jiri OtrusinaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic15:57
16Villeveikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland16:16
17Mikhail IppolitovIndividualRussian Federation16:20
18Igor ObernikhinBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus16:25
19Mantas DruliaMedeina OKLithuania16:28
20Arturas LiubartasOK PerkunasLithuania16:31
21Mantas VolungeviciusOK AzuolasLithuania16:32
22Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation16:34
23Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia16:38
24Paulo FrancoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal16:56
25Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation17:01
26Kaspars VitolsSPAMMA OKLatvia17:18
27Aleksandr KozlovISR OC GalileeIsrael17:21
28Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany17:24
29Sergey KuntsevichOC Silwan LiuksBelarus17:45
30Ralph KoernerOLV LandshutGermany17:48
31Sergei MalinSaint PetersburgRussian Federation18:09
32Normunds LeinaOzonsLatvia18:19
32Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia18:19
34Grzegorz LoniewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland18:24
35Aleksej VorobjovKronanBelarus18:30
36Raitis BirznieksIndividualLatvia18:50
37Tuomas HelinRastihaukatFinland19:05
38Pavel StrokinPovSportRussian Federation19:24
39Carl ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland20:56
40Sergii RaevskiySeverUkraine21:09
41Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland21:12
42Robert AmperIndividualFinland21:25
43Mindaugas StrazinskasOK KopaLithuania22:37
44Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland23:33
45Giedrius LenkauskasIndividualLithuania23:51
46Mikko KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland23:59
47George NeaguACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania25:23
48Uwe KelharSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria29:47
49Viktor SundstroemBredareds IFSweden31:39
Sergey RogalevichNemiga NordBelarusmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Andreas LoefroosOK RASEBORGFinlanddid not start
Atis KruminsOzonsLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org