International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W75-2

1 300 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Torid KvaalFreidigNorway10:05
2Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States10:27
2Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:27
4Ingmarie MozeliusStora Tuna OKSweden10:43
5Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland10:59
6Birgitt MichelTV Jahn WolfsburgGermany11:18
7Eleanor PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain11:24Download route in GPX format
8Ulla LindheIK SternSweden11:41
9Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland11:54
10Ruth RhodesSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain12:04
11Britt RangertIK YmerSweden12:12
12Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSweden12:20
13Mariann KjellbergBredareds IFSweden12:39
14Elisabet OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden12:42
15Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden12:47
16Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:50
17Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway13:12
18Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland13:44
19Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia13:45
20Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway13:49
21Turid BratlandFossum IFNorway13:51
22Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden13:54
22Caje JacobssonIF ThorSweden13:54
24Maria AmmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:55
25Carina LindmanFinspangs SOKSweden14:00
26Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain14:04
27Tuula TulokasSuomusjarven SisuFinland14:25
28Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway14:33
29Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden14:40
30Kerstin GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden14:43
31Maira LiepaIndividualLatvia15:29
32Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorway15:38
33Valentina SeliakhinaUral RUSRussian Federation15:57
34Maimu TornbergKooperaatorEstonia16:02
35Paula KyyronenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland16:09
36Siv AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden16:17
36Mila ZmekovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic16:17
38Ellaida StepanenkoO ClubUkraine16:31
39Ulla NilssonSOK ViljanSweden16:57
40Trina Cleary3RocIreland17:22
41Pia VikstromTaby OKSweden17:23
42Ann Marie BirgerssonForserums SOKSweden17:26
43Ann Catrine AhlstromHjobygdens OKSweden18:42
44Liz PorteousVasteras SOKSweden19:08
45Nina SuminaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation19:18
46Lena TimnerUmea OKSweden19:34
47Inger Lise SolbergBoe OLNorway19:35
48Michiko TeraoYokohama OLCJapan20:23
49Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federation20:51
50Eva BergstrandVarend GNSweden21:02
51Aud Bodil LundOL TrollelgNorway21:16
52Aud KirkhornMaaren OKNorway22:08
53Jadvyga KarciauskieneOK TakasLithuania22:15
54Eva Von HeijneSigtuna OKSweden22:16
55Birgit KarlssonMariestads FKSweden22:57
56Ilme AintOK OrionEstonia22:58
57Ethel NordLindebygdens OKSweden23:21
58Jytte Eltang JoergensenFSK OrienteringDenmark26:26
59Gunilla GronbladHarlovs IFSweden26:55
60Viivi IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia34:32
61Anne Grete SwainsonTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark42:36
Yvonne RoosAttunda OKSwedenmispunched
Henny Helgeland ReinholdDrangedal OLNorwaymispunched
Berit LindungerHaninge SOKSwedendid not finish
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Asbjorg E OlsenIndividualNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org