International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W65-3

1 990 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Christine KiddierBorder LinersGreat Britain13:11
2Gerd BjoersethKrokstadoera ILNorway14:03
3Irena StankeviciuteOK DainavaLithuania14:15
4Anne AroldOK IlvesEstonia14:24
5Siri OekstadOddersjaa SSKNorway14:25
6Erja RaikoHyvinkaan RastiFinland14:40
7Pirkko KalliolaMaarian MahtiFinland14:42
8Jurate UlevicieneDevyni LabirintaiLithuania14:46
9Christina HjertsonOK LinneSweden14:49
10Monica GustafssonIK Jarl RattvikSweden15:00
11Hely SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland15:06
12Kirsti LaukkanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland15:10
13Margrete JorandliGjoe Vard OLNorway15:24
14Ingrid E StromRonneby OKSweden15:27
15Eija TikkaRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland15:29
16Arja PajunenOriveden PonnistusFinland15:32
17Paulina MajovaKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia15:39
18Tatiana ShevchenkoRus veteranRussian Federation15:47
19Beatrice ZurcherSwiss O ToursSwitzerland15:50
20Sue KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia16:09
21Lena SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden16:17
22Olha PoznaievaO ClubUkraine16:28
22Eva TvrdkovaOOB TurnovCzech Republic16:28
24Karin AxelssonIK UvenSweden16:34
25Nataliia KostinaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation16:44
26Tatiana BarsukovaUnitexRussian Federation17:14
27Anneli BergstromEspoon SuuntaFinland17:19
28Agneta GranstromSOK AnebySweden17:21
29Rhona FraserINVOCGreat Britain17:23
30Gerda OeenStord OrienteringNorway18:00
31Zdenka KrizovaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic18:03
32Ann HarrisSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain18:14
33Lembe LutterusSK Saue TammedEstonia18:37
34Bente Tangen WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway18:44
35Terttu HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland18:47
36Lily Anne ColeTrolBelgium19:14
37Jana EremiasovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic19:18
38Judith KarpinskiNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States19:26
39Yvonne GalborgenEds SKSweden19:41
40Ulla KurvinenHiidenkiertajatFinland20:10
41Lisbet HansenFSK OrienteringDenmark20:29
42Yuko UematsuIrumashi OLCJapan20:31
43Ingeborg DanielssonOstersunds OKSweden20:33
44Leybov LapushnerGalilIsrael21:11
45Eija NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland21:19
46Paivi AhonenKarkkiRastiFinland21:30
47Asgerd BergmanOK TrananSweden21:40
48Fiona WymerParawanga OrienteersAustralia21:41
49Bjoerg MidttunBergens TFNorway21:50
50Eva Karin PetterssonMullsjo SOKSweden22:11
51Pirjo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland22:25
52Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark23:11
53Tove WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway23:46
54Marika PiltOK WestEstonia24:20
55Eva TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway26:32
56Kari H MelbyeVerdal OKNorway27:00
57Elisabeth RoedAndebu ILNorway27:54
58Lenka RobotkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic28:11
59Elena OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federation28:34
59Aleksandra PiankovaRus veteranRussian Federation28:34
61Kristina WahlinVasteras SOKSweden28:38
62Elena OsokinaMoscowRussian Federation29:26
63Edit KuhnPVMHungary29:28
64Valentina NistoreanuMentor SilvaRomania30:18
65Alla ProsuntcovaNevaRussian Federation30:56
66Rita RiskusaloKilon KyllikitFinland32:15
67Laila HakkarainenIndividualFinland33:37
68Gudrun In Der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany36:02
69Tatjana SumiloRSK JohvikasEstonia36:48
70Evi VainoOK IlvesEstonia38:21
71Ekaterina KoskininaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation38:45
72Veronica DahlbomHelsingborgs SOKSweden42:52
Margareta JohanssonHalmstad OKSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Eliisa RyynanenPihkaniskatFinlanddid not start
Kersti PloomRSK JohvikasEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org