International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W55-3

2 310 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Laila HoglundFK HerkulesSweden12:17
2Iva PoklopovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:01
2Anna Lea RantalainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland13:01
4Alice BedwellSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain13:03
5Marje ViirmannHarju KEK RSKEstonia13:13
6Odeta TurkaTAKA TOKLatvia13:14
7Nina Ljungqvist SarparantaLynxFinland13:28
8Olena RudakovaOC MASTERUkraine13:58
9Anne MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark14:00
10Daria LeporiIndividualSwitzerland14:13
11Anita WehlinSkogspojkarnas OKSweden14:24
12Adele NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:27
13Pirjo RamanenIlomantsin UrheilijatFinland15:06
14Terttu JalantoKangasala SKFinland15:20
15Pilvi Heli VettikJOKAEstonia15:25
16Ingrid KensbyOK TyrSweden15:31
17Helena VavrusovaKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic15:34
18Helen RollinsCorsaorientamento Club RomaItaly16:00
19Maria WidmarkIF HagenSweden16:06
20Olga KhepinaBSE NovgorodRussian Federation16:24
21Anu MannonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland16:26
22Sari JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland16:32
23Aashild Stuve StrandlieGjoe Vard OLNorway16:53
24Riitta HakkarainenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland17:04
24Irina KoloskovaRamenskoyeRussian Federation17:04
26Nataliia LavrinenkoClub UkraineUkraine17:12
27Svitlana PolovinkoSeverUkraine17:14
28Heidi GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany17:25
29Christine JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland17:26
30Froy GrondahlLillomarka OLNorway17:50
31Svetlana ZuevaNavicom GarminRussian Federation18:06
32Alena LebiadzevaBSUBelarus18:07
32Carina JohanssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden18:07
32Antra GaumigaBebriLatvia18:07
35Ellen LembraOK KapeEstonia18:08
36Tarja JokikokkoOulun TarmoFinland18:26
37Suzanne ScottWaikatoNew Zealand18:36
38Olga ZolnikovaTumenRussian Federation18:41
39Violeta AncerieneOK KopaLithuania18:45
40Ieva RozentaleMona OKLatvia18:48
41Irja Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland18:55
42Anne LoeverStord OrienteringNorway19:00
42Sinikka SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland19:00
44Kirsi JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland19:25
45Alena VaitsekhovichStandartBelarus19:53
46Katrin WysujackSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany20:41
47Fiona JohnstonRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain21:03
48Torild JorgensenOstmarka OKNorway21:21
49Iveta OsaMona OKLatvia22:02
50Anneli HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland22:03
51Rosmarie RudolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland22:11
52Natalia CretuCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of22:50
53Galina MalakhovaSmolOrientRussian Federation23:28
54Wai Ching Vickie WongApex ActionHong Kong China24:23
55Mare KitsnikSakuEstonia24:27
56Rima SimoliunieneOK DainavaLithuania25:02
57Elena OsipenkovaRus veteranRussian Federation25:57
58Marika MuurOK TONEstonia29:11
59Brigitte MagetSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria33:34
60Anika HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden35:14
Heike GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerlandmispunched
Kaija RuotsalainenRasti HyryFinlanddid not start
Mari RootsTA OKEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org