International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W55-2

2 200 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Lyn StantonAucklandNew Zealand14:07
2Airi AlnekOK VoruEstonia14:10
3Charlie Somers CocksSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain14:22
4Kerstin OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden14:44
5Kersti EhalaJOKAEstonia14:45
6Daiva ZiaukieneMedeina OKLithuania14:50
7Trine Marit Justad RaaenLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway14:53
8Valerija DauksieneOK SauleLithuania15:08
9Andrea WyssOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland15:20
10Saija LaurilaKangasala SKFinland15:30
11Tiina AijalaKangasala SKFinland15:35
12Inta PorikeAlnis OKLatvia15:40
13Rita LinkoEspoon SuuntaFinland15:41
14Caroline MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain15:45
15Pirkko EkdahlNivalan SuunnistajatFinland15:51
16Kati NemethStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden15:57
16Silvija PenkuleSaldus OKLatvia15:57
18Meri HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland16:00
19Riina LaevSK MercuryEstonia16:21
20Agrita PilabereMeridians OKLatvia16:23
21Merja AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland16:26
22Olga KuzminaOrien DraivRussian Federation16:32
23Merike MandsooOK TONEstonia16:37
24Tina HagardRavetofta OKSweden16:38
25Velga ZalaiskalnaMona OKLatvia16:50
26Annlouise AlmqvistIFK Mora OKSweden16:55Download route in GPX format
26Tiina OrasOK IlvesEstonia16:55
28Audrone AndriulionieneOK KopaLithuania16:58
29Tuija JurvakainenRasti HyryFinland17:15
30Lea MartikainenOK TrianFinland17:36
31Tatiana BolshunovaVoronezhRussian Federation17:48
32Christina GranathOK SodertornSweden17:54
33Arja KallioRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland18:10
34Larisa SavinykhRus veteranRussian Federation18:14
35Anne Margrete HammerOstmarka OKNorway18:20
36Iva KabrtovaOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic18:36
36Susanne JohanssonFjaras aikSweden18:36
38Ida Flatmo EngenRaumar OrienteringNorway18:50
39Julie Cleary3RocIreland18:55
40Satu LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland18:58
41Barbara DreselSC KleckenGermany19:00
42Paivi PaijaLounais Hameen RastiFinland19:09
43Marion FriebeUSV JenaGermany19:10
44Diana BridgerORIENTACTIONCyprus19:14
45Penelope SmirthwaiteMoravianGreat Britain19:29
46Evelyn BueschemannCTG KoblenzGermany19:46
47Daniela SchenkthurgorientaSwitzerland19:49
48Taina ShemeikkaHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinland19:56
49Hana SochorovaIndividualCzech Republic20:10
50Carola PengerPargas IFFinland21:04
51Olga SipyaginaKovrovRussian Federation21:25
52Sue GarrParawanga OrienteersAustralia21:27
53Oxana OskalenkoHana OrienteeringUkraine21:43
54Yakubovich SvetlanaStandartBelarus21:44
55Jenny BuelensFRSO BelgiumBelgium23:01
56Kerstin BjornegrenVasby OKSweden26:17
57Ivanchilova ElenaSmolOrientRussian Federation26:57
58Kirsten UrhoejOK Vinderoed 92Denmark28:56
59Marianne EilertsenBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway32:46
60Larisa SukhorukovaBryanskRussian Federation36:50
61Olena KozlovaOK CarnikaUkraine38:51
Susanne MaibachULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org