International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W50-2

2 280 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sirra ToivonenKangasala SKFinland12:49
2Monica HatlenSnattringe SKSweden12:55
3Liga VirbuleTAKA TOKLatvia13:58
4Tatiana SekhinaVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation14:15
5Eva PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden14:39
6Josefine NordstromOK TriangelnSweden14:40
7Maria KvarnlofOK RoslagenSweden15:12
8Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria15:33
8Ann Sofie BrinkMarkaryds FKSweden15:33
10Corinne StaeubleULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:42
11Maria Douglas StillingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark15:46
12Eirin LodgaardByasen ILNorway15:55
13Helena KristianssonHassleholms OKSweden16:01
14Helena Havia KinnalaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:02
15Svetlana AnoriSnattringe SKRussian Federation16:16
16Ute SchoenfeldSV TU IlmenauGermany16:20
17Elin IlvesOK KapeEstonia16:22
18Berit GummusIFK Mora OKSweden16:57
19Ingrit KalaEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia17:06
20Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland17:39
21Angelina ShmidtIndividualRussian Federation17:45
22Ewa MisiaczekIndywidualny MazowieckiePoland17:49
23Olga TitenkovaOrionBelarus18:03
24Elena TaratutaVoronezhRussian Federation18:04
25Piret NiglasRSK JohvikasEstonia18:19
26Riitta LehvonenLapin VeikotFinland18:25
26Anne PaalanenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland18:25
28Dunja Van De RietOLifantNetherlands18:32
29Jitka FajkusovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic18:42
30Aari TalverIndividualEstonia18:43
31Rita OjalaJOKAEstonia18:45
31Jacqueline SchmidSwiss O ToursSwitzerland18:45
33Maris RoosipuuOK TONEstonia18:51
34Dainora SamcenkieneOSK SakasLithuania19:09
35Veronika PavluKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic19:18
36Regina ImhofULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland19:32
37Rita RaastadSkien OKNorway19:48
38Madeleine LimparAttunda OKSweden19:59
39Johanna LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland20:01
40Vita AvinaiteOK SauleLithuania20:05
41Tarja SimolaLounais Hameen RastiFinland20:36
42Kadre MaalmaRSK JohvikasEstonia20:47
43Helve KansiOK LeholaEstonia20:58
44Pirjo PajarinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland21:19
45Larisa AndreevaNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation21:32
46Teija SahlstromEspoon AkillesFinland21:41
47Eva TloustovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic21:45
48Jane YatesCADOCGreat Britain22:36
49Teija LaunisRaisu LumousFinland23:27
50Auli KanervaSuunta SepotFinland23:35
51Tatiana GurinaBirobidzhanRussian Federation25:26
52Kerttu KanervaIndividualFinland25:35
53Nadezhda NaumenkoRus veteranRussian Federation26:40
54Jaana ShvedSRDEstonia27:15
55Natalia BurdanovaRus veteranRussian Federation29:28
56Kyoko YamadaIrumashi OLCJapan31:56
57Daisy KroonRSK JohvikasEstonia32:06
58Brit Ellen HindrumOdal olNorway45:05
Lucy LouTibro OKSwedenmispunched
Pirita MikkanenIndividualFinlandmispunched
Lise ChristensenTIF VikingNorwaymispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Sandra MatherSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britaindid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org