International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W50-1

2 190 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Marie MorlonTalant Sport OrientationFrance10:59
2Jana KinkOK KapeEstonia11:52
3Ilze LapinaZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia11:59
4Tatiana PopovaChelyabinskRussian Federation12:03
5Wiebke SihverPost SV DresdenGermany12:12
6Rine HanssenByasen ILNorway12:17
7Renata BarcikovaBK SliacSlovakia12:20
8Marjut VarpulaEspoon SuuntaFinland12:30
9Elena LukashovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation12:35
10Marika JaadmaaOK VoruEstonia12:39
11Kirsi IlmonenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland12:40
12Silvia NolteTSV NusseGermany12:46
13Anneli RammannKooperaatorEstonia12:54
14Lotta HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland12:57
15Helen SkoogKils OKSweden12:59
16Iben MaagSoelleroed OKDenmark13:04
17Olga TutyninaRus veteranRussian Federation13:08
18Pia HietanenKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland13:09
18Helena NolanEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain13:09
20Susanne SoderholmStrangnas Malmby OLSweden13:15
21Aasa AlsioIF HagenSweden13:40
22Sybylle BoosULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:44
23Lea LeppikTA OKEstonia13:48
24Natalia MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation13:56
25Kjersti Holt HanssenMaaren OKNorway13:58
26Sonja Ecke WihanWATAustria14:04
27Annika OttenbackSegersta OKSweden14:16
28Susanna RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland14:17
29Inger JalakasHarju KEK RSKEstonia14:47
30Liubov TimakovaSPARTA RostovRussian Federation14:48
31Helen MastRSK JohvikasEstonia14:54
32Manuela HlostaLC ErstebankAustria15:00
33Marika YlikauppilaHiisirastiFinland15:01
34Katri HaatajaOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland15:02
35Merike PaapsonOK TONEstonia15:03
36Natalja DavidenkoOK SauleLithuania15:05
37Galina PigarevaMile Sport SPbRussian Federation15:07
38Ingmarie AronengBredareds IFSweden15:32
39Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland15:40
40Lenka CihakovaSokol Kostelec nClCzech Republic15:49
41Marjaana HautaniemiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland16:01
42Elena BegichevaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation16:09
43Meeli KeremSK Aasa 5Estonia16:28
44Elena AfonyushkinaRamenskoyeRussian Federation16:29
45Annsofi WelanderOK DjerfSweden16:32
46Elina LasseronJOKAEstonia16:42
47Zinaida VasilyevaSmolOrientRussian Federation16:45
48Eva PaalssonIFK Mora OKSweden17:04
49Annegrete AustadRaumar OrienteringNorway17:29
50Marjut RoligHauhon SisuFinland17:42
51Kristiina ButtIndividualFinland18:22
52Kai NiinepuuRSK JohvikasEstonia18:27
53Sari TupitsaRasti E4Finland18:42
54Zane BlumbergaAlnis OKLatvia19:03
55Martina PetrovaIndividualCzech Republic19:11
56Janka DanihelovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic22:46
57Brigitta JosefOLG SuhrSwitzerland23:31
58Evelyn KraintzOK MaksimirCroatia25:02
59Brit Vivian MelingStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway25:51
60Olga KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States26:25
61Irena KurklietieneRudamina OKLithuania35:37
Claudia WirzSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Cathrine ThorhusVerdal OKNorwaydid not start
Kristina ZillingOK SodertornSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org