International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W40-1

2 390 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Galina VinogradovaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation10:26
2Sarah RollinsSouthern Navigators OrienteeriGreat Britain11:33
3Paivi AutioHiisirastiFinland11:42
4Rebecka LindbergOK RoslagenSweden11:52
5Irina BorevichBelie NochiRussian Federation12:07
6Antonija OrlicOK BjelovarCroatia12:09
7Solodukhina SvetlanaSOLODteamRussian Federation12:10
8Merike VanjukOK KapeEstonia12:14
9Agne GrigaliunaiteOK LevuoLithuania12:31
10Maaret RantanenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland12:32
11Maija HeikkilaEspoon AkillesFinland12:41
12Dina ZobenaPurva BridejsLatvia12:56
12Jessica SollvanderOK RodhenSweden12:56
14Reda VeldeOK AzuolasLithuania13:02
15Sanna PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland13:05
16Taru IkaheimonenEspoon SuuntaFinland13:07
17Kheldert ElenaOmegaRussian Federation13:15
18Agne PaspirgelyteOK DainavaLithuania13:17
19Heidi HuusariInkeroisten TerhoFinland13:27
19Viktoriia GolubevaRus veteranRussian Federation13:27
21Ieva MaulinaBriksnis SKLatvia13:37
22Inga ZvinyteOK KlajunasLithuania13:40
23Ekaterina RebrovaSKRUM MoscowRussian Federation13:42
24Elena GutyarSpartak OktyabrskiyRussian Federation13:52
25Claudia BeckerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany14:10
26Eveliina MuukkonenKangasala SKFinland14:14
27Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden14:15
28Sara LoyttyjarviHauhon SisuFinland14:38
29Ivlieva NatalyaOrienta KuncevoRussian Federation14:43
30Anne LehtinenKauhajoen KarhuFinland14:49
31Polina PikhovkinaSeverUkraine14:50
32Sarah LindstromRonneby OKSweden14:52
32Daniela OndovcikovaKOB Sokol PezinokSlovakia14:52
34Anastasia RoutsiRasti JyryFinland14:54
35Kristina KuninaOrienta SkiORussian Federation14:55
36Hanna KangasahoLynxFinland15:00
37Sally CallandRoyal Signals Orienteering CluGreat Britain15:10
38Ieva GodinaAzimuts OKLatvia15:13
38Anu ValkonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:13
40Unna Sisko PaloHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:35
41Laura KucinskaAC BEAUCHAMPLatvia15:38
42Lolita KaukeBriksnis SKLatvia15:39
43Eugenia PoliceASD Unione LombardaItaly15:40
44Martina BreinerovaATU KosiceSlovakia15:44
44Elina AndersoneSaldus OKLatvia15:44
46Maria Albertina SaADFAPortugal15:45
47Jenni CastrenRasti JyryFinland15:50
48Veronika OndrackovaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic15:55
49Olga SorokinaKedrRussian Federation16:01
50Natalia BondarencoTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of16:05
51Iuliia KuzmichevaTulaRussian Federation16:15
52Katri SaloHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:16
53Elena KhramovaVelNovgorodRussian Federation16:44
54Rahel GantenbeinOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland16:53
55Madoka KogureES Kanto ClubJapan17:03
56Mervi LuurilaRasti JyryFinland17:04
57Sanna LaaksoHiisirastiFinland17:05
58Heidi KilpinensuurnakkiKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland17:14
59Valentyna MizerniukSeverUkraine17:15
60Barbara BuholzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland17:32
61Buzina MarinelRostov on DonRussian Federation17:33
62Ruta CaplikieneOK TakasLithuania17:51
63Marketa JanderovaINSCOM Credit InsuranceCzech Republic18:06
64Anna OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federation18:15
65Annamaria PavelovaKOB KysakSlovakia19:45
66Maaret MarsynahoPuolangan RyhtiFinland20:12
67Mervi SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland22:27
68Jurate DrazdauskieneOC LevuoLithuania22:52
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Tereza Maria RushBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britaindid not start
Linda FredhOK MossNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org