International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W35-1

2 880 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Natalia EfimovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation13:00
2Inna SomovaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation13:33
3Liudmila SapronenkovaMoscow regionRussian Federation13:50
4Tia TarkiainenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland14:33
5Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaBelaya Rus SOCBelarus14:40
6Mariia PapazovaYaroslavlRussian Federation14:43
6Natallia KuntsevichOC Silwan LiuksBelarus14:43
8Veera KiuruRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland14:59
9Alla ZininaKuzmolovoRussian Federation15:04
10Tiina VareSomeron EsaFinland15:10
11Terekhova ValentinaKoVal i VagonRussian Federation15:11
12Sarah Jane BarrableSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain15:34
13Mia TainiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland15:38
14Masha MilovanovaKentavr PenzaRussian Federation15:56
15Liudmila SkinderBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus16:01
16Kati KorhonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland16:05
17Tiina KarvonenSomeron EsaFinland16:22
18Linda KruminaIndividualLatvia16:29
19Heli NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland16:56
20Julia BolshakovaLegendaRussian Federation17:00
21Gabriela DiethelmIndividualSwitzerland17:02
22Paivi MikkolainenValkeakosken HakaFinland17:15
23Sarah McadamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain17:34
24Natalja PelepecaMadonaLatvia17:35
25Eeva RautanenTuupovaaran SepotFinland17:44
26Hanna TuomistoEspoon AkillesFinland18:12
26Ilona SliwczynskaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland18:12
28Jennifer WargSkizunft WiesbadenGermany18:47
29Kristin JaegerWing OKNorway19:14
30Terhi KauppilaTampereen PyrintoFinland19:19
31Sanna KarjalainenKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland19:26
32Nataliya HatsukBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus19:35
33Tatyana ZakharevichIndividualRussian Federation19:54
33Anna Elovaara SalmiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland19:54
35Zhukova AnnaYaroslavlRussian Federation20:10
36Outi NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland20:12
37Maija KiljunenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland20:21
37Heidi LaunistolaEspoon AkillesFinland20:21
39Giulia PedrazziIndividualSwitzerland20:49
40Victoria MccreadieRoyal Signals Orienteering CluGreat Britain20:50
41Petra PilatovaKOB KladnoCzech Republic21:24
42Emma CochraneHHGreat Britain21:31
43Anu PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland21:44
44Ganna TyufekchievaUzanaBulgaria22:01
45Iuliia PrianichnikovaYaroslavlRussian Federation22:21
46Katja IivonenAsikkalan RaikasFinland23:00
47Myra McadamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain26:24
48Aya TsukiyamaTortoiseJapan26:27
49Maria TaanilaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland27:27
50Katie CostelloRoyal Signals Orienteering CluGreat Britain28:32
51Ana Maria TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania29:21
Anni HeikkonenMS ParmaFinlandmispunched
Marika MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Aurelia ParisCRCOFrancedid not start
Hanna LindholmPargas IFFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org