International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M80-2

1 300 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway9:05
2Eric BucherSwiss O ToursSwitzerland9:10
3Alois LaznickaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic9:38
4Jorgen JensenHelsingoer SOKDenmark9:55
5Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapan10:00
6Edvin BergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway10:09
7Folke NystromVasterbergslagens OLSweden10:36
8Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark10:44
9Sivert AxelssonKalmar OKSweden10:59
10Guenter GohdeTurnKlubb zu HannoverGermany11:12
11Michel OomsOmegaBelgium11:14
12Olavi ErkkilaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland11:17
13Arthur BoytDEVONGreat Britain11:30
14Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:34
15Oddvar GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway11:39
16Rod ShawEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:00
17Per LarssonJonkopings OKSweden12:19
18Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorway12:24
19Evgeny ShirokovAeroflotRussian Federation12:30
20Tapani LaineKuopion SuunnistajatFinland12:42
21Kai LaursenAalborg OKDenmark12:46
22Rodrigo SlavinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia12:50
23Stig RoosOK LinneSweden12:53
24Arne Chr ScheieOstmarka OKNorway12:54
25Magnar ReppesgaardHedrum OLNorway13:07
26Bruno RufenachtULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:10
27Frank Martindale3RocGreat Britain13:12
28Lars KjellmanVandrarringenSweden13:35
29Heino PeetersonOK WestEstonia13:46
30Raimo ReunanenVakka RastiFinland13:47
31Seppo SaarioMS ParmaFinland14:00
32Sture NilssonSTOCKHOLMSPOLISENS IF OFSweden14:20
33Kurt ValeryTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark14:22
34Rolf Arvid Leijon PedersenAlta O lagNorway14:33
35Miroslav BeranekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic14:34
36Alpo NisulaErapirkatFinland14:36
37Viacheslav GrishukhinMoscow DinamoRussian Federation14:48
38Edmund OlsenNTNU Bedrift ILNorway15:03
39Arnfinn LangelandByasen ILNorway15:10
40Heikki RantalaEpilan EsaFinland15:18
41Lars RoosAttunda OKSweden15:27
42Kjell PerssonMariestads FKSweden15:48
43Torsten DalstromKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden15:54
44Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland16:41
45Alexander FriedmanISR OC Tel Aviv ASAIsrael16:48
46Ulf BolinderVasteras SOKSweden17:04
47Elling FroevollSturla IFNorway17:06
48Gunnar DahlstromFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden17:51
49Peter SchoppeHSG MerseburgGermany18:25
50Gunnar BylundRydboholms SKSweden18:31
51Uladzimir KandratsyeuBelaya Rus SOCBelarus19:10
52Sveinung FristadAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway19:35
53Andrew GregoryManchester and District OrientGreat Britain19:50
54Ojars LeikartsTAKA TOKLatvia22:12
55Bjoern StroemmeTIF VikingNorway22:59
56Ove JohanssonOK JarnbararnaSweden23:13
57Oddvar ErlienVingelenNorway23:52
58Dolfi RotovnikTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark25:40
59Kalervo LaurilaKangasala SKFinland28:12
60Leonid KuklinRus veteranRussian Federation30:02
Niilo TuominenRasti PernioFinlandmispunched
Ake SundbergFagersta OKSwedendid not finish
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Ulf EskilssonOK SodertornSwedendid not start
Pavel ShabashovRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org