International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M75-3

1 800 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Rolf SkoglundSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:30
2Ivar HelgesenSoerreisa OLNorway11:44
3Dieter ConradSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany12:28
4Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinland12:29
5Roland AlsenOK RoxenSweden12:34
6Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorway12:52
7Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinland12:57
8Acke WahlanderGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:02
9Erkki LaineAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland13:04
10Derek GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:17
11Knut SkjesolWing OKNorway13:22
12Tom EdelstenGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain13:24
13Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:30
14Trond FeiringHamar OKNorway13:48
15Oscar Henrik HvoslefIK SternNorway13:49
16Bengt HolmstromKimito SFFinland13:50
17Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSweden14:22
18Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway14:41
19Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSweden14:47
20Odd AureDrangedal OLNorway14:48
20Ingemar JonssonHallstahammars OKSweden14:48
22Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorway14:56
23Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvia15:01
24Stig IsraelssonOK TyloskogSweden15:11
25Olavi JunttilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:28
26Knut LindlovOK MossNorway15:49
27Matti KyostilaRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland15:55
28Stig HeermanRasti LukkoFinland16:02
29Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RGreat Britain16:04
30Jon Clemet FougnerHeming orienteringNorway16:18
31Klaus RadilWATAustria16:24
32Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmark16:34
33Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland16:37
34Hans BossertOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland16:52
35Staffan GanteliusVallentuna Osseby OLSweden16:56
36Rune GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden17:00
37Pentti SaarioLoimaan JankkoFinland17:13
38Elmo ParnaOK LeholaEstonia17:16
39Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway17:33
40Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia17:40
41Per VoldFana ILNorway17:50
42Gunnar LofkvistBjursas OKSweden18:02
43Raimo Maki LaurilaKangasala SKFinland18:10
44Zdenek UlehlaOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic18:17
45Thorolf TrolsrudBotne SKNorway18:21
46Lars SonsterodSOK68Sweden18:22
47Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinland18:37
48Ove PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden19:17
49Christer WestbergIFK GoteborgSweden19:49
50Mati PoomOK TONEstonia19:51
51Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden20:10
52Gunnar BrystHjobygdens OKSweden20:57
53Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSweden21:43
54Rolf GabrielssonFalkopings AIK OKSweden22:22
55Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden22:26
56Lars WahlstromIstrums SKSweden23:21
57Georg SoobergOK VoruEstonia25:16
58Lars Ake HolmLinkopings OKSweden27:41
59Oern MidttunBergens TFNorway49:57
Karl Erik AbergEspoon SuuntaFinlandmispunched
Arvo PaavilainenIPRFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Van Collie ClaudeHOCBelgiumdid not start
Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmarkdid not start
Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Roland GustavssonOK P4Swedendid not start
Gyorgy HorvatiTyrving ILNorwaydid not start
Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapandid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org