International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M75-2

1 690 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Edi BaumgartnerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:01
2Timo RapakkoSuomusjarven SisuFinland12:14
3Ian PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain12:22
3Rune RadestromSnattringe SKSweden12:22
5Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmark12:27
6Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway12:29
7Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSweden12:31
8Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden13:04
9Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorway13:29
10Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorway13:30
11Olav T HoiaasVang OrienteringsklubbNorway13:36
12Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSweden13:52
13Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorway13:53
14Vesa HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland14:03
15Ernst BonekNaturfreunde WienAustria14:04
16Phil MellebeekhamokBelgium14:10
17Roland OffrellFrosta OKSweden14:16
18Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSweden14:42
19Gytis JuskaOK LabirintasLithuania14:52
20Leif Roald RoehjellByasen ILNorway15:05
21Magne EidemSelbu OKNorway15:16
22Mihhail TaivereOK KapeEstonia15:25
22Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorway15:25
24Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinland15:29
25Bjoern LinnersjoOK OrionSweden15:33
26Eero LampiPaijat RastiFinland15:36
27Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden15:40
28David MawdsleyManchester and District OrientGreat Britain15:41
29Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerland15:50
29Alf OlssonForserums SOKSweden15:50
31Ernst OdermattIndividualSwitzerland16:16
32Roland NordLindebygdens OKSweden16:26
33Juhan BachmannRSK JohvikasEstonia16:28
34Seppo JokipeltoHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland16:42
35Pentti HelminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland16:48
36Bengt BergqvistStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden17:06
37Per Ake MattssonKimito SFFinland17:08
38Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSweden17:16
39Jyri TahemaaTON OKEstonia17:25
40Zdenko ProchazkaOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic17:26
41Vesa PaavolaEpilan EsaFinland17:35
42Goran NilssonValbo AIFSweden17:37
43Reijo SeitajokiRasti JyryFinland17:56
44Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSweden18:06
45Aimo UkkonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland18:18
46Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan18:24
47Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorway19:02
48Flemming LarsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark19:18
49Lars Ake LarssonOK TrananSweden19:27
50Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia20:05
51Sven JacobssonIF ThorSweden20:12
52Gerhard KaempferHSG MerseburgGermany21:05
53Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland21:22
54Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway21:41
55Jerry HolmEskilstuna OLSweden22:00
56Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSweden22:24
57Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden22:43
58Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway23:33
59Markku SalmelaRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland23:48
60Lasse VraaleIF SturlaNorway24:46
61Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapan28:43
62Perolof JohanssonOK KlyftamoSweden30:09
63Olav SolbergBoe OLNorway34:22
Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorwaymispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinlanddid not start
Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlanddid not start
Rudolf MurkOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Kenneth RosenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org