International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M75-1

1 700 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany11:19
2Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland11:24
3Kjell Gorm RoekkeTyrving ILNorway12:57
4Kurt HuberULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:59
5Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorway13:06
6Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway13:08
7Heinz WegmuellerOLG BernSwitzerland13:13
8Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain13:20
9Inge PerssonFK BokenSweden13:22
10Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden13:24
11Magne RaadalFana ILNorway14:05
12Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland14:17
13Tim SowoodINVOCGreat Britain14:20
14Rolf OhrnNynashamns OKSweden14:22
15Odd FjordheimIL BUL TromsoeNorway14:29
16Flemming NoergaardOK Pan AarhusDenmark14:34
17Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland14:39
18Risto SirolaKeravan UrheilijatFinland14:40
19Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden14:49
20Peter SearleBendigo OrienteersAustralia14:54
21Rauno HedenstromMaarian MahtiFinland14:55
22Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorway15:12
23Lars Martin GjeinStokke ILNorway15:17
24Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinland15:19
25Jens Aaris ThistedSoelleroed OKDenmark15:23
26Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden15:24
27Bengt MattiassonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden15:42
28Hakan BrostMalmo OKSweden15:53
29Tormod DahlenRingerike OLNorway16:03
30Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland16:32
31Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSweden16:43
31Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinland16:43
33Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSweden16:51
34Bo SundenKarlsbyhedens OKSweden17:22
35Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorway17:24
36Bjorn OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden17:44
37Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapan17:47
38Vilis DubrovskisSeniors OKLatvia17:52
39Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia18:00
40Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland18:10
41Ronald BjervaDrangedal OLNorway18:19
42Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway18:31
43Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSweden18:35
44Christer GronbladHarlovs IFSweden19:24
45Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden19:33
46Ants TammOK TONEstonia19:48
47Ake NordbergOK KlyftamoSweden19:49
48Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden20:18
49Pentti KamarainenHiidenkiertajatFinland20:20
50Jaakko TeppoAron HakaFinland20:25
51Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSweden20:31
52Ilkka VuorinenRasti PiikkioFinland20:59
53Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden21:54
54John Erik BergstrandVarend GNSweden21:55
55Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland22:02
56Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway22:12
57Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain22:14
58Jean Pierre Van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium23:44
59Jaan OravTON OKEstonia25:21
60Tereshchenkov IvanSmolOrientRussian Federation27:52
61Bjorn HelstrupFredensborg OKDenmark28:27
62Ake BerglundHogakers OKSweden28:56
63Rein KiislerOK WestEstonia29:37
64Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway30:01
65Pentti KamilaLaihian LujaFinland33:47
Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Curt BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org