International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M70-5

1 900 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Bo KarlssonLjungskile FKSweden12:07
2Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:12
3Christer SandhOK RoxenSweden12:17
4Tim SandsBOK WanderersGreat Britain12:33
5Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic12:42
6Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway12:43
7Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:46
8Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:49
9Peter WegmuellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:14
10Knut WikstromRingsaker OKNorway13:24
11Robin SloanRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain13:34
12Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland13:35
13Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway13:47
14Alexander OrlovNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation13:49
15Borje RabergOK TyrSweden13:55
16Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway13:59
17Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway14:28
18Yngve KarlssonIFK Mora OKSweden14:29
19Ian WatsonManchester and District OrientGreat Britain14:30
20Lasse KatajaSuomusjarven SisuFinland14:31
21Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland14:32
22Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway14:33
23Lars Gunnar BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden14:46
24Heikki KyyronenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland14:49
25Paal Ole SkybergNidaroest OKNorway14:50
26Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralia14:53
27Joern Bue OlsenAsker SkiklubbNorway14:54
28Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden15:02
29Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSweden15:15
30Heiri GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:21
31Jorn TorgersenTIF VikingNorway15:23
32Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:28
33Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland15:51
34Reino HottiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:53
35Hasse BergstromTyrving ILNorway15:58
36Harri KuosaLoimaan JankkoFinland16:24
37Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland16:43
38Oleksandr TsyhanovIndividualUkraine16:45
39Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden17:03
40Janis SkruzmanisOgre OKLatvia17:31
41Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland17:34
42Mati RandojaRSK JohvikasEstonia18:11
42Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway18:11
44Osamu MiyabayashiNTA O TourJapan18:39
45Ulf KristenssonHalmstad OKSweden18:51
46Tapani TorpoKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland19:11
47Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland19:12
48Ake PerssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden19:44
49Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden20:13
50Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSweden20:24
51Kalju ToomasJOKAEstonia21:02
52Henryk WozniakUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland22:18
53Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSweden22:24
54Anatolii ChupanovVladivostokRussian Federation23:06
55Ivan AglichevRus veteranRussian Federation23:10
56Svend Erik JensenOK SkaermenDenmark23:34
57Vladimir ShumilovEverest Russia LORussian Federation24:14
58Matti TikkaRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland24:49
59Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland28:35
60Hardy PaulssonUmea OKSweden29:27
61Einar StraumeDrangedal OLNorway37:41
62Markku KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland40:55
Kari LoeyttyjaerviRasti JyryFinlandmispunched
Veijo PuhjoRastikarhutFinlanddid not finish
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Erik NettebergAalborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmarkdid not start
Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Mikko JaakoSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not start
Dennis WildfogelBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Andre PeetersTrolBelgiumdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org