International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M70-4

1 900 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland11:06
2Jouni SavelainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:14
3Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:45
4Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:49
5Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland11:50
6David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:07
7Toivo SaueHiiumaa OKEstonia12:20
7John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmark12:20
9Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway12:24
10Ingvar BergmanOK TrananSweden12:30
11Leif CarlssonSkarpnacks OLSweden12:38
12Reijo MouhuRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:42
13Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:47
13Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland12:47
15Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic12:55
16Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSweden12:57
17Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia13:03
18Heikki HilloValkeakosken HakaFinland13:29
19Hannu JuutinenSK PohjantahtiFinland13:39
20Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation13:45
20Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway13:45
22Charlie DeweeseWestern Connecticut OrienteeriUnited States13:58
22Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland13:58
24Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden14:10
25Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland14:13
26Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway14:15
27Yoshiaki SakaiInternational Orienteering FedJapan14:19
28Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance14:29
28Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway14:29
30Romualdas KondratasDevyni OSKLithuania14:42
31Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain14:43
31Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway14:43
33Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorway14:46
34Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgium14:51
35Jan Ove OeenStord OrienteringNorway15:05
36Christer OttossonOK P4Sweden15:20
37Markku VirtanenEspoon AkillesFinland15:41
38Simo KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland16:02
39Kauko TurunenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland16:17
40Bertil HermanssonStenungsunds OKSweden16:18
41Pentti HirvonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland16:27
42Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland16:28
43Knut Erik GulbrandsenFana ILNorway16:33
44Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland16:35
45Eric TenlandStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden16:43
46Jiri NovotnyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:36
47Mats KlingvallUmea OKSweden17:52
48Ivar ReinaasFrol ILNorway18:01
49Mikhail ZamotaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation18:12
50Kurt RothweilerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland18:29
51Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinland18:41
52Andris TauvensKURMIS OKLatvia18:43
53Dick CarmichaelInternational Orienteering FedGreat Britain19:09
54Bob ElmesDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain19:13
55Kennet LindblomVaxjo OKSweden19:27
56George MinarikBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States20:04
57Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland20:14
58Urs SchmutzLeksands OKSweden20:22
59Poul LarsenAalborg OKDenmark20:57
60Nikolai KazarinovRus veteranRussian Federation21:30
61Ole HusenFarum OKDenmark21:37
62Kenneth MorkIK WilskeSweden22:03
63Bjorn AhlnerGoteborg Majorna OKSweden22:50
64Jouko JokinenKiskon KiskojatFinland23:17
65Roar StensethByasen ILNorway23:18
66Juhani KytoejokiRasti JyryFinland24:30
67Bernt LofkvistBjursas OKSweden25:45
Leonid SeliakhinUral RUSRussian Federationmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Hugh MooreRed RoosAustraliadid not start
Kenth SundgrenSkaneslattens OLSwedendid not start
Bo SundqvistOckelbo OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org