International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M70-3

1 900 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:21
2Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:52
3Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation11:32
4Michael SmithardDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:43
5Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland12:00
6Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand12:04
7Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada12:19
8Mihkel MalterHarju KEK RSKEstonia12:28
9Kanji ShikanoGifu OLCJapan12:31
9Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance12:31
11Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway12:34
12Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:35
12Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark12:35
14Ylo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia12:36
15Volodymyr OstrovskyiOK Odessa TeamUkraine12:40
16Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden12:56
17Pavel StehnoOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic13:09
18Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark13:17
19Stellan AhnstromForserums SOKSweden13:21Download route in GPX format
19Tore BerntsenSSOKNorway13:21
21Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland13:26
22Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden13:29
23Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland13:30
23Veijo KurvinenHiidenkiertajatFinland13:30
25Peter KaslovKuntsevo TulaRussian Federation13:33
26Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland14:01
27Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden14:02
28Karl Evert SvenssonIF HagenSweden14:03
29Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland14:05
30Wilfred HollowayMTK Bad HarzburgGreat Britain14:30
31Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland14:37
32Errol PittetOLG BreitseeSwitzerland14:38
33Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden14:44
34Russell CandyKulgun 225 OrienteersAustralia14:52
35Leonid RaznitcynUral RUSRussian Federation14:54
36Jos ThyshamokBelgium15:06
37Hans Asbjoern TingvoldRaufoss IL OrienteringNorway15:14
38Lennart AlmstromIK SternSweden15:29
39Ruedi BroggiaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:30
40Uldis AlksnisJekaba AgenturaLatvia15:31
41Nils Olav VennevikFreidigNorway15:48
42Patrick SquireInterlopersGreat Britain16:14
43Rolf KarsetSteinkjer OKNorway16:17
44Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia16:27
45Mati KallemetsOK OkasEstonia16:32
46Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland16:35
47Ole ChristiansenFarum OKDenmark16:37
48Aulis HahtolaRasti KurikkaFinland17:30
49Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden17:38
50Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSweden18:24
51Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway18:55
52Yuriy IvanovskiyAzimutRussian Federation19:13
53Taisto JurvanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland19:14
54Anders MillingerVasteras SOKSweden19:28
55Heikki SkinnariMaarian MahtiFinland19:42
56Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland19:47
57Richard NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States20:02
58Stig NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden20:14
59John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain20:33
60Klas LangelsSkarpnacks OLSweden23:14
61Kari TamminenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland25:00
62Gunnar HedbergAre OKSweden26:46
63Odd Egil FrognerTonsberg og omegn OLNorway31:15
64Kari RovioKangasala SKFinland35:08
Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSwedenmispunched
Svein HoveByasen ILNorwaymispunched
Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandmispunched
Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaymispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Gunnar OehlundUlricehamns OKSwedendid not start
Arve SmestadLoten OLNorwaydid not start
Timo TurpeinenVaajakosken TeraFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org