International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M70-2

1 900 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:49
2Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain12:23
3Hans Christian StribOK GormDenmark12:28
4Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland12:49
5Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland12:50
6Aledandr GlushkoNovosibirskRussian Federation13:13
7Inge LowegrenKatrineholms OKSweden13:28
8Age LiljestromHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:35
9Pekka VilskaOlavin RastiFinland13:49
10Rein HansteinOK OkasEstonia13:56
11Pavel KrizUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic14:05
12Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States14:14
13Hans R BakkenEiker olNorway14:35
14Kjellake NilssonUlricehamns OKSweden14:47
15Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland14:57
16Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland15:22
17Chris RostronManchester and District OrientGreat Britain15:30
18Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway15:31
19Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland15:32
20Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway15:39
21Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway15:40
22Robert RapkinsEnoggeroosAustralia15:44
23Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance15:51
24Arnolds KucinskisOgre OKLatvia16:15
25Paul NorenOK SodertornSweden16:29
26Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark16:30
27Mans AkerblomGIFFinland16:32
28Jukka SipilaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland16:33
29Jan Olof WahlbergIBM Club SwedenSweden16:36
30Karlerik PetterssonSOK ViljanSweden17:15
30Chris ShawHAVOCGreat Britain17:15
32Hannes ZauggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland17:41
33Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland17:43
34Kari HoviKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland18:03
35Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany18:05
36Anatolii ZelenskyiO ClubUkraine18:14
37Anton BrauchleULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland18:24
38Tomoyuki WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan18:33
39Bror FureskogAlfta Osa OKSweden18:45
40Egil RepvikOL TrollelgNorway18:59
41Olavi RuuskanenEnebybergs IFSweden19:15
42Tommy WahlinVasteras SOKSweden19:17
43Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia19:24
44Kaj AndresenTampereen PyrintoFinland19:29
45Lennart BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden19:32
46Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinland19:44
47John Thomas K PetersenNittedal OLNorway19:46
48Jorma HelinRasti JyryFinland19:52
49Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus20:02
50Karl MatschOK KareSweden20:09
51Rolf LyePorsgrunn OLNorway20:58
52John NuttallSELOCGreat Britain21:02
53Tapio PerttulaKangasala SKFinland22:06
54Per DalheimKonnerud ILNorway22:11
55Jouni SaarinenSalon ViestiFinland22:28
56Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF VikingNorway22:43
57Hans CarlssonHellas OrienteringSweden22:58
58Ingvar PerssonOK TyringeSweden22:59
59Gheorghe AlbiciMentor SilvaRomania30:51
60Anders WaageFreidigNorway32:54
Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorwaymispunched
Ake LewanderSkarpnacks OLSwedenmispunched
Josef RychteckyOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republicmispunched
Sverre KristoffersenVerdal OKNorwaymispunched
Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSwedenmispunched
Vladimir KazakovIndividualRussian Federationmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Erkki MattilaMaarian MahtiFinlanddid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Pentti NarhiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedendid not start
Jan KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org