International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M70-1

1 900 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine10:24
2Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:21
3Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland11:31
4Knut SkjesetVang OrienteringsklubbNorway11:40
5Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorway11:47
6Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland11:54
7Juhani VirtanenLounais Hameen RastiFinland12:05
8Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia12:16
9Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden12:19
10Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:22
11Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden12:28
12Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland12:33
13Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway12:34
14Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland12:39
15Ossi LakkalaKuopion SuunnistajatFinland12:42
16Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian Federation12:54
17Poul Erik BuchOK GormDenmark13:01
18Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland13:05
19Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden13:11
20Kenth SvenssonOK SkogsfalkenSweden13:13
21Nikolaus RischASG TEUTUBURGER WALDGermany13:26
22Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland13:33
23Erik LundOL TrollelgNorway14:21
24Ivan KazantsevNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation14:35
25Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia14:37
26Miroslav SikoraTJ Banik Ostrava OKDCzech Republic14:38
27Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland14:45
28Christer HellstromStora Tuna OKSweden14:47
29Pertti MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:48
30Gerard LefrancoisAC BeauchampFrance15:17
31Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorway15:30
32Roland NilssonSOK ViljanSweden15:32
33Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland16:07
34Pertti S HartikainenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland16:19
35Severi HalkosaariNivalan SuunnistajatFinland16:27
36Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland16:33
37Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorway16:34
38Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation16:40
39Gunnar RabergOK TyrSweden16:47
40Knut G KarlsenHeming orienteringNorway16:53
41Lennart BohmanKarlskrona SOKSweden16:55
42Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia17:00
43Bengt StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden17:02
44Takao ObaSans SouciJapan17:15
45Brian HartSarumGreat Britain17:17
46Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinland17:21
47Knut Jonas EspedalStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway17:30
48Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorway17:46
49Milos NovakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:48
49Goran AbelHarnosands OKSweden17:48
51Niels LandspergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark17:49
52Alf Johan HjelmtvedtEiker olNorway17:56
53Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus18:28
54Doug EdwardsManchester and District OrientGreat Britain19:04
55Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland19:55
56Vinzenz KneislULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland20:02
57Anders ClaessonIFK Mora OKSweden20:05
58Philip HawkesteeterEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States20:14
59Stano NosalHana OrienteeringSlovakia20:31
60Helge ScheiFoerde ILNorway22:41
61Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania23:04
62Pjotr AksjonovRSK JohvikasEstonia24:01
63Johny LindmarkSkarpnacks OLSweden24:13
64Ossi PaukkunenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland25:06
Seppo KeskinarkausLapland SafarisFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Marek Mir MackiewiczBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Per NybonsVasteras SOKSwedendid not start
Dzintars GrigulisOgre OKLatviadid not start
Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedendid not start
Vacant No club membershipLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org