International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M65-4

2 000 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway10:17
2Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden10:29
3Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden11:14
4Kent GranqvistVasterviks OKSweden11:19
5Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:20
6Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway11:34
7Kai SaksmanOK TONFinland11:46
8Oivind FadumSande SKNorway12:16
9Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland12:19
9Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain12:19
11Janusz BohaczekUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland12:24
12Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden12:31
13Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland12:32
14Torben KruseSvendborg OKDenmark12:33
14Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany12:33
16Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland12:40
17Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland12:49
18Paul GruenOLG Stroeck WienAustria13:03
19Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland13:07
20Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia13:16
21Kenneth WalbergOK KareSweden13:22
22Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland13:30
23Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden13:47
24Tadeusz WolejszoKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland13:49
25Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic13:56
26Henrikas UleviciusDevyni LabirintaiLithuania14:05
27Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmark14:20
28Andrew BellBorder LinersGreat Britain14:34
29Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States14:35
30Simon BlanchflowerSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:44
31Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland15:00
32Vladimir VorobyovTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of15:07
33Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway15:20
34Vyacheslav ErohinOrelRussian Federation15:37
35Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClAustralia15:46
36Koichi OtsukaChiba OLKJapan15:48
37Sytenkov VladimirUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation15:50
38Sven ErikssonGIFFinland16:34
39Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland16:43
40Karl Arne MelbyeVerdal OKNorway16:46
41Anton OnderATU KosiceSlovakia16:47
42Mati PiltOK WestEstonia16:57
43Karlerik AnderssonIFK Mora OKSweden17:13
44Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland17:47
45Miervaldis BussAlnis OKLatvia17:57
46Cretu IliePC IASIRomania18:18
47Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic18:26
48Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation18:32
49Rimantas KrasuckisOK LabirintasLithuania18:39
50Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway18:41
51Istvan FluckPVMHungary19:11
52Matthew CochraneSROCGreat Britain19:14
53Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland19:15
54Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway19:32
55Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland19:46
56Andrey KupriyanovIndividualRussian Federation20:11
57Saulius KavaliauskasOK DainavaLithuania20:19
58Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia21:16
59Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic22:08
60Dagfinn HaarrOddersjaa SSKNorway23:19
61Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland24:10
62Iurii ChumakovNevaRussian Federation24:20
63Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus25:02
64Karel LuskOK ChrastavaCzech Republic27:27
65Hannu NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland28:45
66Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland28:49
67Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden32:27
Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedenmispunched
Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinlandmispunched
Bernt AstromVasteras SOKSwedenmispunched
Roland DahlmanMalmo OKSwedenmispunched
Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermanymispunched
Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Pekka MartiULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org