International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M60-4

2 500 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland12:30
2Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland12:32
3Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden12:34
4Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland12:49
4Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain12:49
6Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:04
7Kari Veli NiemiHauhon SisuFinland13:05
8Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia13:24
8Ossi AutioHyvinkaan RastiFinland13:24
10Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden13:34
11Rimas JovaisasOK DainavaLithuania13:35
12Jose Fernandes.COMPortugal13:47
13Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand14:02
14Richard ZeinergundersenFossum IFNorway14:05
15Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain14:11
16Harald HoviSkien OKNorway14:12
17Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic14:15
18Rolands LaveikisKapa OKLatvia14:32
19Andrei FershalovRus veteranRussian Federation14:35
20Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinland14:39
21Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:47
22Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden14:57
23Donatas KazlauskasOK SauleLithuania15:00
24Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway15:05
25Armin BrynerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:12
26Pranas BruzgaOK TakasLithuania15:16
26Knut EngenRaumar OrienteringNorway15:16
28Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium15:19
29Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland15:36
30Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway15:38
31Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan15:41
32Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation16:07
33Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia16:20
34Grigoriy SenchenkoOC BNTUBelarus16:29
34Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland16:29
36Zdenek BlablaOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic16:54
37Anthony GarrParawanga OrienteersAustralia17:06
38Mikhail IvanovVelNovgorodRussian Federation17:15
39Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden17:17
40Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland17:23
41Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany17:29
42Matthias RennhardOLK ArgusSwitzerland17:30
43Steven SmirthwaiteMoravianGreat Britain17:31
44Janerik SkyttnerLjusdals OKSweden17:35
45Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland18:08
46Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia18:13
47Magnus OrdqvistKils OKSweden18:46
48Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland19:31
49Vello PostKooperaatorEstonia19:34
50Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden19:37
51Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden19:57
52Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland20:09
53Sergey MakovkinBlack Sea OKRussian Federation20:21
54Peter EvlakovVoronezhRussian Federation21:02
55Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland22:00
56Evgeniy KaygorodovEvroPrimRussian Federation22:35
57Alexei SitnikTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of22:53
58Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary24:54
59Timo AaltoTurengin SarastusFinland35:32
60Harald GrondahlOK MossNorway38:06
Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britainmispunched
Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinlandmispunched
Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmarkmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Anders GrundbergLunds OKSwedendid not start
Juris KokinsMeridians OKLatviadid not start
Marius PtasekasDevyni LabirintaiLithuaniadid not start
Aigar PindmaaOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Reidar FossumAsker SkiklubbNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org