International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M60-3

2 390 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania11:29
2Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden12:03
3Valeriy DeshkoAzimutRussian Federation12:14
4Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland12:18
5Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland12:31
6Timo PartanenRasti HyryFinland12:46
7Ian DitchfieldMole ValleyGreat Britain12:50
8Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden12:51
9Igor ZakharovVIVAT MSKRussian Federation12:52
10Martin GranlyLillomarka OLNorway12:54
11Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine13:22
12Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia13:29
13Sven SundstromBredareds IFSweden13:40
14Rimantas DauderisOK OriensLithuania13:57
15Harijs LacarsSilvaLatvia14:02
16Arkadii VedinErmakRussian Federation14:07
17Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway14:12
18Sandy BurgonSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain14:16
19Viesturs ZiedinsKURMIS OKLatvia14:20
20Peter PolakovicTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakia14:22
21Andre PierlotFRSO BelgiumBelgium14:31
22Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland14:44
23Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation14:50
24Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany14:52
25Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation14:57
26Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland15:05
27Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden15:07
28Almiras KavaliauskasOK DainavaLithuania15:14
29Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland15:18
30Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark15:28
31Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland15:31
32Erik GroendalenHamar OKNorway15:45
33Grzegorz KrochmalKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland15:52
34Richard OxladeEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain16:00
35Vladimir JohnOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic16:03
36Tron Erik HovindRaumar OrienteringNorway16:06
37Jean Francois MorlonTalant Sport OrientationFrance16:14
38Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland16:21
39Johan MattssonLillomarka OLSweden16:23
40Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus16:29
41Slavko ZilincikATU KosiceSlovakia16:42
42Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden16:44
43Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia16:54
44Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway17:08
45Ole Dideriksen JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark17:23
46Martin HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland17:24
47Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden17:25
48David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain18:03
49Tsunemasa AibaOLC LEOJapan18:04
50Gorchakov MikhailSmolOrientRussian Federation18:19
51Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland18:22
52Tuomo KoskinenSuunta SepotFinland18:25
53Urs SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland18:31
54Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland18:53
55Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland19:08
56Harald BaugerOK MossNorway19:15
57Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland19:26
58Petru CretuCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of19:47
59Mikael OhrnbergPargas IFFinland20:27
60Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland20:54
61Wai Tin ManOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong China21:25
62Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil21:51
63Modris KalpinsIndividualiLatvia23:55
64John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway25:41
Esa ToivonenTarpian SuuntaFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Arne SammelOK LeholaEstoniadid not start
Petter GullikstadRoros ILNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org