International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M60-1

2 400 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Martin Sacherbussola okSwitzerland12:00Download route in GPX format
2Andris KosmatchevGREENLANDIA Skriveru novadsLatvia12:16
3Christer SkoogKils OKSweden12:31
4Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:39
4Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden12:39
6James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain12:44
7Jukka Pekka RantioHauhon SisuFinland12:46
8Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark12:51
9Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:54
9Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway12:54
11Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:59
11Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden12:59
13Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia13:00
14Julius PtasekasDevyni LabirintaiLithuania13:05
15Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:07
16Antanas PauzasOK DainavaLithuania13:13
17Rolf HelanderOulaisten HuimaFinland13:21
18Janis SalinsMezmalasLatvia13:31
19Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland13:35
20Viacheslav AkininMagadanRussian Federation13:39
21Jurgis KarnaviciusOK SauleLithuania13:50
22Reidar HeivollSSOKNorway13:56
23Goran NilssonSnattringe SKSweden14:08
24Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation14:27
25Jackie VandijckKOLBelgium14:35
26Gerrit Van De RietOLifantNetherlands14:47
27Escada Da CostaCOALAPortugal14:52
28Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain15:00
29Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain15:06
30Saulius KireilisOK TakasLithuania15:18
31Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden15:28
32Maris PenkulisSaldus OKLatvia15:36
32Jyri MerirandOtepaa SKEstonia15:36
34Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:52
35Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway16:16
36Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway16:33
37Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland16:37
38Aleksandr MaslovKentavr KovrovRussian Federation16:43
39Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland16:53
40Esa HuhtanenRastiJussitFinland16:58
41Sergei CherkesovRus veteranRussian Federation17:11
42Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus17:19
43Svenake EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden17:41
44Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland17:45
45Shin Ho YuHKOCHong Kong17:55
46Gyula KogerPVMHungary17:57
47Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia18:01
48Simo NieminenTampereen PyrintoFinland18:58
49Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria19:07
50Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation19:21
50Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia19:21
52Andrii ShpillierDriadaUkraine19:32
53Karl Johan NorenBoxholm mjolby olSweden19:34
54Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland19:35
55Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland19:42
56Jiri GavelOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic19:45
57Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland19:50
58David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia20:07
59Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland20:26
60Dag HauglandOstmarka OKNorway22:24
61Valeri ChumikovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation22:53
62Ragnar KayserFana ILNorway24:16
63Jan SomvarskyIndividualCzech Republic25:10
64Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia26:15
Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerlandmispunched
Aulis KaasinenSK PohjantahtiFinlandmispunched
Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains OrienteerNew Zealanddid not start
Jens KoplandModum OLNorwaydid not start
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org