International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M55-3

2 400 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Stefan BolligerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:14
2Antti RooseOK Polva KobrasEstonia11:17
3Graham PattenWARROCGreat Britain11:29
4Per BacklundOK SodertornSweden11:35
5Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation11:59
6Genadijus JonauskasDevyni OSKLithuania12:10
7Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland12:16
7Juha TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland12:16
9Alexandr ZhalninIndividualRussian Federation12:20
10Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:21
11Eduard PukkonenHarju KEK RSKEstonia12:25
12Andreas GroteOLC Skog FribourgSwitzerland12:35
13Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:36
14Jukka KallioTampereen PyrintoFinland12:48
15Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark12:51
16Bart Van De MoortelOmegaBelgium12:54
17Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden12:58
18Leif HaajanenOK RASEBORGFinland13:01
19Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland13:03
20Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany13:07
21Klas NilssonULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:15
22Valdis KokorissMona OKLatvia13:16
23Tomas SochorIndividualCzech Republic13:17
23Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia13:17
25Mitsumasa SugimotoES Kanto ClubJapan13:29
26Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia13:31
27Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of13:34
28Ralph JohanssonStangenas AISSweden13:45
29Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation13:47
29Hannu VuorinenKymin SuunnistajatFinland13:47
31Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia13:53
32Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany13:56
33Frantisek PapugaATU KosiceSlovakia14:08
34Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania14:17
35Urmas LaevSK MercuryEstonia14:19
36Jevgenijs KaupuzsKURMIS OKLatvia14:21
37Matti BetlemJOKAEstonia14:35
38Oleh DushkoIndividualUkraine14:39
39Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:52
40Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany14:53
41Esko SorriRastihaukatFinland14:56
41Valerii VekovishchevRyazanVekRussian Federation14:56
43Tommy SaevareidOs OrienteringsklubbNorway15:02
44Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal15:03
45Mati PreitofHarju OKEstonia15:11
46Stefan ZihlmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:16
47Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators OrienteeriGreat Britain15:17
48Arunas KubaitisOK AzuolasLithuania15:24
49Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland15:34
50Ronan Cleary3RocIreland15:38
51Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland15:44
52Jung JongkunForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of15:47
53Krzysztof KrasniewskiUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland16:02
54Sergei KizhloRus veteranRussian Federation16:24
55Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway16:40
56Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden16:41
56Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic16:41
58Steve FellbaumManchester and District OrientGreat Britain17:04
59Vsevolod PiontkovskyiOK CarnikaUkraine17:11
60Vytautas BikelisOK LabirintasLithuania17:13
61Stefan Karlsson AlsioIF HagenSweden17:15
62Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland17:20
63Antonio SilvaCORDFBrazil18:07
64Andrey ShabyninO Club MoscowRussian Federation18:26
65Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria18:30
66Kolesnikov VladimirUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation19:43
67Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States21:06
68Jyrki NivaLapland SafarisFinland22:49
69Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland24:25
70Ari RamanenIlomantsin UrheilijatFinland24:41
71Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia24:47
Juha LeskinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Harri KarjalainenEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start
Stefan LundOK LinneSwedendid not start
Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaydid not start
Juhani JaskariHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlanddid not start
Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeydid not start
Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorwaydid not start
Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Vladimir PiankovIndividualRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org