International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M50-3

2 900 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Svajunas AmbrazasS SportasLithuania12:39
2John OwensBAOCGreat Britain12:51
3Peter BarcikBK SliacSlovakia13:06
4Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania13:08
5Paavo RoigasIndividualEstonia13:15
6Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden13:30
7Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland13:31
8Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania13:32
9Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany13:35
10Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:41
11Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:46
12Eric MorrisBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia13:50
13Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway13:56
14Guntis ArnicansA2Latvia14:04
15Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation14:09
16Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia14:12
17Per Henning BjervaAs NMBU OrienteringNorway14:13
18Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden14:15
19Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany14:16
20Henrik Skov AndersenFarum OKDenmark14:36
21Wim VervoortTrolBelgium14:41
22Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland14:43
23Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland14:46
24Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation14:47
25Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden14:57
26Sergey GaskevichDream TeamRussian Federation15:01
27Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia15:05
28Matti IlmonenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland15:09
29Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland15:10
30Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria15:14
31Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium15:16
31Gutak MykhayloAzimutUkraine15:16
33Simo SukselainenLynxFinland15:17
34Alan IrvingWest Cumberland Orienteering CGreat Britain15:25
35Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland15:41
36Ingus RektinsIndividualLatvia15:57
37Michael RahnOLG SuhrSwitzerland16:24
38Anatolii MashuninTyumenRussian Federation16:33
39Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland16:35
40Jan SjulsIF AalandFinland16:53
41Krzysztof WrzesinskiSeptember TeamPoland17:02
42Jurijs NarelsSelijas Mezs OSKLatvia17:42
43Jens AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden17:45
44Johan AleniusIFK Lidingo SOKSweden17:46
45Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:52
46Valters FreidenfeldsVMS TIMBERLatvia18:25
47Kaspars KojalovicsOzonsLatvia18:45
48Orjan SahlOK KlemmingenSweden18:54
49Matthias BoosULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland19:15
50Paolo ConsoliASD Unione LombardaItaly19:33
51Rolf ValeryTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark19:38
52Sergey GlushakovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation19:56
53Vesa LoikasTurun NMKYFinland21:07
54Kostya BarISR OC HasharonIsrael22:07
55Unto KorhonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland22:35
56Aliaksandr MarachTrioBelarus25:46
57Dyko DmitriiSmolOrientRussian Federation26:58
58Petr MasekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic31:51
Peter LandenGustavsbergs OKSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Boris BaumanMariborski OKSloveniadid not start
Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org