International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M50-1

2 880 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tommy LindbergOK RoslagenSweden12:51
2Tsvetan TodorovBEGUNBulgaria13:00
3Daniel HotzOLK ArgusSwitzerland13:03
4Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation13:14
5Jakob OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark13:29
6Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland13:40
7Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation13:41
7Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany13:41
9Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland13:45
10Leonid NikitinIndividualRussian Federation13:46
11Tim Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark14:23
12Sergejs SadrinsKapa OKLatvia14:25
13Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland14:31
14Zaripov EduardUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation14:38
15Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland14:40
16Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium14:43
17Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael14:45
18Igor KuzminClub UkraineUkraine14:52
19Gregoire SchragoCA RoseSwitzerland14:56
20Martin MalekOB StrakoniceCzech Republic15:04
21Girts LininsOzonsLatvia15:12
22Stefan AronengHestra IFSweden15:22
23Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermany15:25
24Ueli GrafULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:35
25Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden15:50
26Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden15:54
27Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain15:58
28Andrei MurashkaOrionBelarus15:59
29Edward HealBAOCGreat Britain16:00
30Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland16:01
31Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvia16:13
32Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland16:16
33Ainars SkrubisZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia16:18
34Kilian ImhofULUS REISEWELTSweden16:23
35Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia16:31
36Eckart VoskampOLV LandshutGermany16:33
37Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland16:53
38Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic17:17
39Gintaras DomarkasOK VersmeLithuania17:51
40Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria17:52
41Victor TimakovSPARTA RostovRussian Federation17:58
42Kari MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland17:59
43Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway18:00
44Sergei TozurLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland18:20
45Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan18:58
46Jussi SalonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland19:03
47Peeter VorkNo club membershipEstonia19:27
48Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia19:39
49Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland20:14
50Jens WernerGustavsbergs OKSweden20:37
51Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland20:59
52Johan BalckTaby OKSweden21:46
53Audronis SulskisOK KopaLithuania21:54
54Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland22:05
55Vladislav SiyalskyBryansk OrientRussian Federation22:14
56Ronald NolanEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain25:08
57Tonu JaadmaaOK VoruEstonia25:21
58Tomas KlicnerS SportasLithuania26:50
59Mark RudaOK RavinenSweden33:21
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Per Ove BergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org