International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M35-1

3 490 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serhiy BabychLeO TeamUkraine13:533:58
2Siarhei SalodkinNemiga NordBelarus13:573:59
3Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania14:054:02
4Henrikas PauzasOK DainavaLithuania14:104:03
5Aleksey LakhmanovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation14:444:13
6Aleksandr ShavkunovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation14:464:13
7Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany15:104:20
8Manuel Diaz GonzalezORIENTIJOTESpain15:144:21
9Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation15:164:22
10Tom CochraneHHGreat Britain16:034:35
11Dariusz SokalskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland16:094:37
12Uldis ZimantsOzonsLatvia16:264:42
13Andrius LaukaitisMedeina OKLithuania16:304:43
14Maris FreimanisSilvaLatvia16:334:44
15Donatas TumaitisOC LevuoLithuania16:374:45
16Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus16:464:48
17Andrejus JemeljanenkoOK TakasLithuania16:554:50
18Sergei FedorovDelaware Valley Orienteering AUnited States17:034:53
19Victor MilovanovKentavr PenzaRussian Federation17:104:55
20Tomas GrabauskasRudamina OKLithuania17:124:55
21Salvis DagisAlnis OKLatvia17:174:57
22Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus17:204:57
23Magi Llaveria GrauClub MontsantSpain17:325:01
24Andris MikijanskisMezmalasLatvia17:375:02
25Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong17:415:04
26Benoit SolAS IGNFrance17:455:05
27Aleksei StakhanovRus veteranRussian Federation17:465:05
28Dmitry SomovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation17:475:05
29Justinas LiubinskasOK O KlaipedaLithuania17:495:06
30Mikk PodraRSK JohvikasEstonia18:145:13
31Arturs GraubeOzonsLatvia18:415:21
32Timo MouhuRastihaukatFinland18:505:23
33David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden18:565:25
34Vitaly PavlenkoSeverUkraine19:375:37
35Alex RogovskyPraleskaBelarus19:535:41
36Goncalo MotaClube TAPPortugal19:575:42
37Jan HrouzaKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republic20:225:50
38Dzmitry DavidovichBSUBelarus21:146:05
39Aliaksandr VinenkaKronanBelarus21:416:12
40Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland22:296:26
41Tommy LahtiIF FemmanFinland23:126:38
42Julius HakkarainenMS ParmaFinland24:246:59
43Christopher ImmervollSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria25:477:23
Mika RautanenTuupovaaran SepotFinlandmispunched
Uldis KlepersZiemelkurzeme OKLatviamispunched
Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Morten Tangen FredhOK MossNorwaydid not start
Jorgen WickholmOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Maxim SimakovOmegaRussian Federationdid not start
Dmitry KrapivkoKamvol SKBelarusdid not start
Anton VernicheskoIndividualRussian Federationdid not start

M35-2

3 490 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway13:053:44
2Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine13:573:59
3Dmitry MikhalkinEridanBelarus14:074:02
4Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus14:194:06
5Sergey BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation14:204:06
6Erik OhlundUlricehamns OKSweden14:424:12
7Juha-Matti HuhtanenLynxFinland14:434:13
8Raul FerraKooveeSpain14:444:13
9Andrey MorozovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation14:484:14
10Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia14:544:16
11Jaroslav TomesOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic15:104:20
12Svajunas PajaujisOC LevuoLithuania15:134:21
13Robert AshtonBAOCGreat Britain15:334:27
14Marius AstrauskasOSK SakasLithuania15:474:31
15Jiri OtrusinaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic15:574:34
16Villeveikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland16:164:39
17Mikhail IppolitovIndividualRussian Federation16:204:40
18Igor ObernikhinBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus16:254:42
19Mantas DruliaMedeina OKLithuania16:284:43
20Arturas LiubartasOK PerkunasLithuania16:314:43
21Mantas VolungeviciusOK AzuolasLithuania16:324:44
22Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation16:344:44
23Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia16:384:45
24Paulo FrancoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal16:564:51
25Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation17:014:52
26Kaspars VitolsSPAMMA OKLatvia17:184:57
27Aleksandr KozlovISR OC GalileeIsrael17:214:58
28Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany17:244:59
29Sergey KuntsevichOC Silwan LiuksBelarus17:455:05
30Ralph KoernerOLV LandshutGermany17:485:06
31Sergei MalinSaint PetersburgRussian Federation18:095:12
32Normunds LeinaOzonsLatvia18:195:14
32Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia18:195:14
34Grzegorz LoniewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland18:245:16
35Aleksej VorobjovKronanBelarus18:305:18
36Raitis BirznieksIndividualLatvia18:505:23
37Tuomas HelinRastihaukatFinland19:055:28
38Pavel StrokinPovSportRussian Federation19:245:33
39Carl ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland20:565:59
40Sergii RaevskiySeverUkraine21:096:03
41Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland21:126:04
42Robert AmperIndividualFinland21:256:08
43Mindaugas StrazinskasOK KopaLithuania22:376:28
44Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland23:336:44
45Giedrius LenkauskasIndividualLithuania23:516:50
46Mikko KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland23:596:52
47George NeaguACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania25:237:16
48Uwe KelharSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria29:478:32
49Viktor SundstroemBredareds IFSweden31:399:04
Sergey RogalevichNemiga NordBelarusmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Andreas LoefroosOK RASEBORGFinlanddid not start
Atis KruminsOzonsLatviadid not start

M40-1

3 490 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland13:533:58
2Janis KruminsBriksnis SKLatvia14:384:11
3Marian DavidikKobra BratislavaSlovakia14:474:14
4Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland14:484:14
5Michel BastinARDOCBelgium15:264:25
6Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark15:354:27
7Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland15:404:29
8Oleg LinkevichIndividualRussian Federation16:084:37
9Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation16:094:37
10Mindaugas PauksteOK LevuoLithuania16:184:40
11Peter BalabanovKamvol SKBelarus16:474:48
12Aleksandr LarichevKineshmaRussian Federation16:484:48
13Aidas BarkauskasOK AzuolasLithuania16:504:49
14Alexey BorevichBelie NochiRussian Federation16:534:50
15Tomas BoguzinskasMedeina OKLithuania17:144:56
16Melker PetterssonOK RenenSweden17:154:56
17Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation17:264:59
18Tuomas HakkarainenEspoon AkillesFinland17:315:01
19Meelis MalterHarju KEK RSKEstonia17:335:01
20Tadas KireilisOK TakasLithuania17:425:04
21Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland18:095:12
22Kiyoshi KogureES Kanto ClubJapan18:135:13
23Juha VallittuJamsan Retki VeikotFinland18:265:16
24Erik KjellgrenNorrkoping AISSweden18:345:19
25Siarhei MelnikOrionBelarus19:355:36
26Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain19:405:38
27Janis BrokersUmea OKLatvia19:555:42
28Sergey PapazovYaroslavlRussian Federation20:295:52
29Eric AlexandreAC BEAUCHAMPFrance20:415:55
30Edward LarssonIFK Mora OKSweden20:465:57
31Miroslav PilatKOB KladnoCzech Republic20:485:57
32Lauri TarlapLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia20:596:00
33Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation21:096:03
34Javier Serrano MolineroEscondite Nature Sport MSpain21:206:06
35Andrius GriguseviciusRudamina OKLithuania23:116:38
36Leopold KuehschelmBerliner TurnerschaftAustria23:436:47
37Aivar TihaneNo club membershipEstonia24:086:54
38Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation25:077:11
39Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation25:207:15
40Mart SoobergOK TONEstonia26:387:37
Kristoffer JacobsenTyrving ILNorwayover max time
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Erik KjellgrenKjellgrenSwedendid not start
Petteri SuominenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinlanddid not start
Pauls PlataisOzonsLatviadid not start

M40-2

3 490 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Viacheslav ZhuravlevNemiga NordBelarus15:104:20
1Mikhail VinogradovAlfta Osa OKRussian Federation15:104:20
3Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark15:174:22
4Toms VeitsPurva BridejsLatvia15:324:27
5Algirdas KaupinisOK DainavaLithuania15:374:28
6Vytautas GrasysOK PerkunasLithuania15:414:29
7Dmitry SafonovO MuseTeamRussian Federation15:584:34
8Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark16:094:37
9Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland16:164:39
9Grigorii EtenkoFryazinoRussian Federation16:164:39
9Pontus FunkeLeksands OKSweden16:164:39
12Martin GantenbeinOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland16:234:41
13Markus KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland16:324:44
14Philipp HaiderWATAustria17:034:53
15Rimvydas ArlauskasOSK SilasLithuania17:124:55
16Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation17:244:59
17Lauri BeilmannSK Saue TammedEstonia17:285:00
18Juhani LehtinenKauhajoen KarhuFinland17:345:02
19Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway17:365:02
20Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation17:415:04
21Mikishanov AlekseySmolOrientRussian Federation17:495:06
22Girts PakalnsIndividualiLatvia18:085:11
23David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain18:385:20
24Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation18:455:22
25Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia18:595:26
26Sergii VoitsekhovskyiSeverUkraine19:435:38
27Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil20:035:44
28Maris ZeiluksAzimuts OKLatvia20:155:48
29Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland20:185:48
30Teemu MatilainenRastihaukatFinland20:235:50
31Juha TainiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland20:295:52
32Pedro Gonzalez SanchezEscondite Nature Sport MSpain20:355:53
33Linas RamanauskasMedeina OKLithuania21:026:01
34Valeriy PautovLegendaRussian Federation21:486:14
35Lauri TapolaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland23:186:40
36Aimar JaaksonNo club membershipEstonia23:236:42
37David EngstedtOK LinneSweden24:206:58
38Ludovit PavelaKOB KysakSlovakia24:327:01
39Chung Yin Dickson TamYouth Advance Orienteering CluHong Kong25:057:11
Johan BernhardSnattringe SKSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Leonid PanteleevIndividualRussian Federationdid not start
Siarhei ZakharchukIndividualBelarusdid not start
Ragnar IlpNo club membershipEstoniadid not start
Aidas KatarskisIGTISALithuaniadid not start

M45-1

2 790 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rolandas BackysIGTISALithuania12:154:23
2Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:164:23
3Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:244:26
4Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:334:29
5Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:454:34
6Mikko VaisanenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:504:35
7Martin LarssonIFK Goteborg orienteringSweden12:524:36
7Mati TiitIlves OKEstonia12:524:36
9Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation12:594:39
10Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland13:014:39
11Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden13:204:46
12Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland13:244:48
13Ilmars DavidsonsPurva BridejsLatvia13:264:48
14Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium13:284:49
15Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:404:53
16Kalinin OlegOmegaRussian Federation13:414:54
17Javier LizFLUVIAL LUGOSpain13:464:56
18Antero PulliRajamaen RykmenttiFinland13:564:59
19Jan LagerHalmstad OKSweden14:005:01
20Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland14:035:02
21Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden14:135:05
22Dmitry KonanovLSR RussiaRussian Federation14:155:06
23Andrei PavlovEkaterinburgRussian Federation14:165:06
24Laimis DrazdauskasOK LevuoLithuania14:255:10
25Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania14:465:17
26Rimvydas BertasiusOK KlajunasLithuania14:485:18
26Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria14:485:18
28Vadim MarchenkoURussian Federation14:575:21
29Tomas JanderaINSCOM Credit InsuranceCzech Republic15:225:30
30Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway15:235:30
31Uvis SoikaOzonsLatvia15:245:31
32Andrei RabtsauOC Silwan LiuksBelarus15:265:31
33Remo MadellaASD Polisportiva Punto NordItaly15:435:37
34Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia15:515:40
35Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany15:575:43
36Radek BednarikTJ Slovan LuhacoviceCzech Republic16:015:44
37Magnus PetterssonSOK ViljanSweden16:125:48
38Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden16:135:48
39Silvar SavolainenNo club membershipEstonia16:155:49
40Stanislav YerkoURAUkraine16:255:53
41Vladimir PerevozniyNovorossyiskRussian Federation16:335:55
42Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia17:306:16
43Antero AunesluomaRastihaukatFinland17:386:19
44Pavel GalushaRamenskoyeRussian Federation18:016:27
45Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation18:426:42
46Humberto EstevesCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal18:446:42
47Sergey SorokinKedrRussian Federation19:176:54
48Juris VaidakovsIndividualLatvia19:337:00
49Alvis MatsMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia22:007:53
Vladislav PahhomenkovSRDEstoniamispunched
Audin AygunEontoursTurkeydid not start
Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federationdid not start
Mika SalonenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federationdid not start
Nerijus MisikasOSK SakasLithuaniadid not start

M45-2

2 790 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mantas RimkusOK AzuolasLithuania11:264:05
2Radim OndracekVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic11:414:11
3Jesper David JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:244:26
4Ivars ZagarsOzonsLatvia12:294:28
5Fabrice VannierBalise77France12:424:33
6Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:534:37
7Andrius ValatkaOSK ŠilasLithuania13:014:39
8Hakan AnderssonHalmstad OKSweden13:134:44
9Kaupo JaerveLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia13:184:46
10Martins GodinsAzimuts OKLatvia13:194:46
11Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland13:304:50
12Fredrik NordstroemOK AlgenSweden13:324:51
13Jevgenijs PetrovsSouth London OrienteersLatvia14:015:01
14Laimonas CaplikasOK TakasLithuania14:035:02
15Petr SemelikKOB KladnoCzech Republic14:155:06
16Tommi MaasiltaSK RintteritFinland14:335:12
17Raul KudreEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia14:385:14
18Bogdan Rycerski15BZPoland14:445:16
19Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia14:565:21
20Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation15:035:23
20Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria15:035:23
22Jussi VieroLaihian LujaFinland15:045:24
23Alexander SrbWATAustria15:215:30
24Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation15:325:34
25Veysel GulerEontoursTurkey15:335:34
26Ruslan JurikinTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of15:495:40
27Valeriy SlavinskiySATUREALRussian Federation15:515:40
28Vasyl TkachenkoO ClubUkraine16:275:53
29Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia16:305:54
30Sergey BakunIndividualRussian Federation16:445:59
31Thomas ChengHKOCHong Kong17:026:06
32Alexander VompeOmegaRussian Federation17:116:09
33Vadim StepanovMoscow regionRussian Federation17:126:09
34Andrey EgorovVsevphotoRussian Federation17:216:13
35Stefan TisellIK SternSweden17:226:13
36Mareks StraussMotokurzemeLatvia17:366:18
37Reinis NimanisOgre OKLatvia17:526:24
38Lars HenrikssonSundsvalls OKSweden18:006:27
39Darius VolkovasOK KopaLithuania18:416:41
40Alexey GorbachevRamtruckRussian Federation18:536:46
41Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland19:306:59
42Kristofer LindFK HerkulesSweden19:447:04
43Matthias Kalle DalheimerIK Vikings OKGermany20:187:16
44Aleksandr HlebnikovSRDEstonia22:368:06
45Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania22:528:11
46Ivliev VitalyOrienta KuncevoRussian Federation24:068:38
Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSwedenmispunched
Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandmispunched
Erkki PenuOK WestEstoniamispunched
Chernov NikolaiUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federationmispunched
Vitaliy TetikovBlack Sea OKRussian Federationmispunched
Jari IkaheimonenIndividualFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Sergey KononovEridanBelarusdid not start
Mika HonkasaloPargas IFFinlanddid not start

M45-3

2 800 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simo MartomaaKalevan rastiFinland11:414:10
2Sergei VorfolomeevPartizan ChelyabinskRussian Federation12:034:18
3Kirill KydryavtcevLegendaRussian Federation12:074:19
4Samuel DiazALABARDASpain12:194:23
5Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden12:324:28
6Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:374:30
7Rolandas GriksasOK TakasLithuania12:404:31
8Jani KiuruRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:494:34
9Einars SillersZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia12:504:35
10Kaspars CerjaksKapa OKLatvia12:554:36
11Taras FedorovIZHORARussian Federation13:104:42
12Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland13:124:42
13Sergey YashchenkoOmegaRussian Federation13:224:46
14Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden13:304:49
15Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia13:364:51
16Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain13:484:55
17Danny OcallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:494:56
18Mats BergenfurIK Vikings OKSweden14:055:01
19Jussi Pekka HanhelaRasti JyryFinland14:065:02
20Dmitry PopovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation14:075:02
21Robertas MikalauskasOK LevuoLithuania14:085:02
22Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden14:095:03
23Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation14:125:04
24Mareks IndansOgre OKLatvia14:205:07
25Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic14:495:17
26Bjorn NilssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden15:065:23
27Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark15:115:25
28Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States15:125:25
29Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation15:185:27
30Yurii AfanasevSeverUkraine15:235:29
30Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong15:235:29
32Martin VelgosATU KosiceSlovakia15:245:30
33Sami KuntolaLaihian LujaFinland15:295:31
34Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation15:365:34
35Audrius PociusOK KopaLithuania15:445:37
36Juha KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland15:595:42
36Kevin MatrosovsSage Orienteering and RogaininCanada15:595:42
38Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany16:055:44
39Rait LilleHarju KEK RSKEstonia16:225:50
39Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland16:225:50
41Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland16:285:52
42Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia16:335:54
43Aldis BangaPrizma OKLatvia16:475:59
44Vilnis GailisBurkanciems OKLatvia16:516:01
45Mikael RoohsSkattkarrs SOKSweden17:006:04
46Vasili KamisarenkaEridanBelarus17:456:20
47Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation19:517:05
48Darius JonytisOK DainavaLithuania20:417:23
49Alf Inge LindtnerHaugesund ILNorway25:038:56
Irek KhusniiarovSpartak OktyabrskiyRussian Federationmispunched
Ireneusz WalugaTeam 360Polanddid not start
Alexey EremenkoVelNovgorodRussian Federationdid not start
Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlanddid not start
Stephan PucheggerWATAustriadid not start
Ain FjodorovNo club membershipEstoniadid not start

M50-1

2 880 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tommy LindbergOK RoslagenSweden12:514:27
2Tsvetan TodorovBEGUNBulgaria13:004:30
3Daniel HotzOLK ArgusSwitzerland13:034:31
4Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation13:144:35
5Jakob OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark13:294:40
6Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland13:404:44
7Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation13:414:45
7Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany13:414:45
9Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland13:454:46
10Leonid NikitinIndividualRussian Federation13:464:46
11Tim Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark14:234:59
12Sergejs SadrinsKapa OKLatvia14:255:00
13Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland14:315:02
14Zaripov EduardUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation14:385:04
15Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland14:405:05
16Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium14:435:06
17Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael14:455:07
18Igor KuzminClub UkraineUkraine14:525:09
19Gregoire SchragoCA RoseSwitzerland14:565:11
20Martin MalekOB StrakoniceCzech Republic15:045:13
21Girts LininsOzonsLatvia15:125:16
22Stefan AronengHestra IFSweden15:225:20
23Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermany15:255:21
24Ueli GrafULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:355:24
25Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden15:505:29
26Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden15:545:31
27Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain15:585:32
28Andrei MurashkaOrionBelarus15:595:32
29Edward HealBAOCGreat Britain16:005:33
30Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland16:015:33
31Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvia16:135:37
32Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland16:165:38
33Ainars SkrubisZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia16:185:39
34Kilian ImhofULUS REISEWELTSweden16:235:41
35Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia16:315:44
36Eckart VoskampOLV LandshutGermany16:335:44
37Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland16:535:51
38Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic17:176:00
39Gintaras DomarkasOK VersmeLithuania17:516:11
40Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria17:526:12
41Victor TimakovSPARTA RostovRussian Federation17:586:14
42Kari MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland17:596:14
43Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway18:006:15
44Sergei TozurLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland18:206:21
45Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan18:586:35
46Jussi SalonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland19:036:36
47Peeter VorkNo club membershipEstonia19:276:45
48Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia19:396:49
49Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland20:147:01
50Jens WernerGustavsbergs OKSweden20:377:09
51Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland20:597:17
52Johan BalckTaby OKSweden21:467:33
53Audronis SulskisOK KopaLithuania21:547:36
54Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland22:057:40
55Vladislav SiyalskyBryansk OrientRussian Federation22:147:43
56Ronald NolanEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain25:088:43
57Tonu JaadmaaOK VoruEstonia25:218:48
58Tomas KlicnerS SportasLithuania26:509:19
59Mark RudaOK RavinenSweden33:2111:34
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Per Ove BergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaydid not start

M50-2

2 900 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden13:214:36
1Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland13:214:36
3Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium13:304:39
4Christoph HutzliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:314:39
5Per Olav NaerestadIF TraumaNorway13:384:42
6Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation13:484:45
7Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland14:004:49
8Lukas ErneOLG CordobaSwitzerland14:124:53
9Robert OrehociOK BjelovarCroatia14:174:55
10Arimantas PetukasOSK SakasLithuania14:184:55
11Vladimir VasilenokOrionBelarus14:224:57
12Ints UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia14:234:57
13Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden14:294:59
14Ricardas TevelisOK O KlaipedaLithuania14:415:03
14Mikko HeikkinenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland14:415:03
16Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland14:445:04
17Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany14:455:05
18Conny StrandbergGustavsbergs OKSweden14:515:07
19Janis VirbulisTAKA TOKLatvia14:525:07
20Juhapekka StrombergRasti JyryFinland14:585:09
21Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden15:045:11
22Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain15:055:12
23Tony UdrisSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain15:225:17
24Alberto GrilliASD Polisportiva Punto NordItaly15:235:18
25Henrik PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland15:295:20
26Meelis ZimmermannOK KapeEstonia15:335:21
27Andre De VeirmanTrolBelgium15:345:22
28Andris MelkertsSaldus OKLatvia15:375:23
28Thomas HlostaLC ErstebankAustria15:375:23
30Vesa RuuskaKangasala SKFinland15:425:24
31Petri HautaniemiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland15:555:29
32Mark WoodEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain15:595:30
33Veaceslav IsacovCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of16:035:32
34Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden16:105:34
34Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic16:105:34
36Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain16:205:37
37Martin JergusATU KosiceSlovakia16:365:43
38Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland16:525:48
39Janne ViljamaaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland17:065:53
40Juris KnetsMeridians OKLatvia17:195:58
41Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland17:205:58
42Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden17:546:10
43Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark17:576:11
44Raivo PankerSK MercuryEstonia17:586:11
45Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation18:126:16
46Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation18:546:31
47Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany18:576:32
48Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway19:396:46
49Aleksandr TelyatnikovTake Them AllRussian Federation19:446:48
50Tomas NavalinskasDevyni LabirintaiLithuania19:566:52
51Serhii KonovalovSeverUkraine20:337:05
52Per Olof ClaessonTenhults SOKSweden20:547:12
53Junya InadaOLC FullhoseJapan22:107:38
54Jaromir HanelOB ZvoleCzech Republic22:407:48
55Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary22:467:51
56Jussi TalonenIndividualFinland27:239:26
Yury ShakhmatovBlack Sea OKRussian Federationmispunched
Olli KantanenOK 77Finlandmispunched
Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Yaroslav ZdradovskiiRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start
Ulf JanssonOK TriangelnSwedendid not start

M50-3

2 900 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Svajunas AmbrazasS SportasLithuania12:394:21
2John OwensBAOCGreat Britain12:514:25
3Peter BarcikBK SliacSlovakia13:064:31
4Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania13:084:31
5Paavo RoigasIndividualEstonia13:154:34
6Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden13:304:39
7Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland13:314:39
8Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania13:324:40
9Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany13:354:41
10Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:414:43
11Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:464:44
12Eric MorrisBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia13:504:46
13Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway13:564:48
14Guntis ArnicansA2Latvia14:044:51
15Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation14:094:52
16Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia14:124:53
17Per Henning BjervaAs NMBU OrienteringNorway14:134:54
18Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden14:154:54
19Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany14:164:55
20Henrik Skov AndersenFarum OKDenmark14:365:02
21Wim VervoortTrolBelgium14:415:03
22Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland14:435:04
23Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland14:465:05
24Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation14:475:05
25Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden14:575:09
26Sergey GaskevichDream TeamRussian Federation15:015:10
27Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia15:055:12
28Matti IlmonenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland15:095:13
29Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland15:105:13
30Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria15:145:15
31Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium15:165:15
31Gutak MykhayloAzimutUkraine15:165:15
33Simo SukselainenLynxFinland15:175:16
34Alan IrvingWest Cumberland Orienteering CGreat Britain15:255:18
35Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland15:415:24
36Ingus RektinsIndividualLatvia15:575:30
37Michael RahnOLG SuhrSwitzerland16:245:39
38Anatolii MashuninTyumenRussian Federation16:335:42
39Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland16:355:43
40Jan SjulsIF AalandFinland16:535:49
41Krzysztof WrzesinskiSeptember TeamPoland17:025:52
42Jurijs NarelsSelijas Mezs OSKLatvia17:426:06
43Jens AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden17:456:07
44Johan AleniusIFK Lidingo SOKSweden17:466:07
45Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:526:09
46Valters FreidenfeldsVMS TIMBERLatvia18:256:21
47Kaspars KojalovicsOzonsLatvia18:456:27
48Orjan SahlOK KlemmingenSweden18:546:31
49Matthias BoosULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland19:156:38
50Paolo ConsoliASD Unione LombardaItaly19:336:44
51Rolf ValeryTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark19:386:46
52Sergey GlushakovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation19:566:52
53Vesa LoikasTurun NMKYFinland21:077:16
54Kostya BarISR OC HasharonIsrael22:077:37
55Unto KorhonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland22:357:47
56Aliaksandr MarachTrioBelarus25:468:53
57Dyko DmitriiSmolOrientRussian Federation26:589:17
58Petr MasekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic31:5110:58
Peter LandenGustavsbergs OKSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Boris BaumanMariborski OKSloveniadid not start
Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

M55-1

2 390 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mats HellstadiusSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden10:204:19
2Dirk GoossensBelgian Orienteering FederatioBelgium11:304:48
3Tim TettSYOUKGreat Britain11:374:51
4Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering CluUnited States11:404:52
5Raimondas KondrotasOK FORTUNALithuania11:414:53
6Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:454:54
7Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia11:484:56
8Vladimir SavinovSRDEstonia12:025:02
9Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation12:055:03
10Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain12:155:07
11Hanspeter SchenkthurgorientaSwitzerland12:225:10
12Ihor TrukhanO ClubUkraine12:265:12
13Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden12:355:15
14Christoph PelOLK WiggertalSwitzerland12:415:18
15Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway12:455:20
16Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation13:005:26
17Antti LassilaKuortaneen KuntoFinland13:015:26
18Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway13:085:29
19Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden13:125:31
20Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmark13:135:31
21Bogdan LechUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland13:215:35
22Toomas MastHiiumaa OKEstonia13:245:36
23Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:305:38
24Arto ItkonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland13:325:39
24Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation13:325:39
26Boris AshkinadziIndividualRussian Federation13:355:41
27Jari KymalainenTampereen PyrintoFinland13:375:41
27Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia13:375:41
29Maksim GureevRus veteranRussian Federation13:395:42
30Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuania13:425:43
31Ilmars DukulisAlnis OKLatvia13:565:49
32Yuriy RumyantsevAzimutRussian Federation13:595:51
33Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland14:035:52
34Dainius MelaikaOK OriensLithuania14:075:54
34Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland14:075:54
36Aivar MeindokOK TONEstonia14:095:55
37David RichesRoyal Signals Orienteering CluGreat Britain14:155:57
38Erik Van DyckTrolBelgium14:216:00
39Darko MerunkaOK MaksimirCroatia14:266:02
39Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden14:266:02
41Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia14:376:06
42Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation14:396:07
43Sergei BondarevIndividualRussian Federation14:476:11
44Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:576:15
45Mojmir KopecnyKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic15:036:17
46Thomas SchulthessULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:056:18
46Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland15:056:18
48Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan15:086:19
49Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland15:176:23
50Pavel IoffeISR OC GalileeIsrael15:226:25
50Viesturs TamuzsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia15:226:25
52Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland15:246:26
53Hugo BarkerForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain15:366:31
54Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia15:436:34
55Heikki FrilanderOK TrianFinland15:456:35
56Timo RitakallioLynxFinland15:546:39
56Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland15:546:39
56Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:546:39
56Odd Ragnar PettersenOK MossNorway15:546:39
60Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany16:026:42
61Wai Kay LawHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong16:106:45
62Stefan DemovicKobra BratisklavaSlovakia16:116:46
63Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden16:136:47
64Helge Magnus ErdalSamnangerNorway16:166:48
65Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey16:206:50
66Ivars PlankaisSaldus OKLatvia16:577:05
67Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland17:057:08
68Daniel MeierULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland17:187:14
69Richard MercerAucklandNew Zealand17:277:18
70Hakan EggertIF HagenSweden17:367:21
71Peteris ZarinsMona OKLatvia19:228:06
72Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland20:048:23
73Andrejs GaumigsMona OKLatvia23:459:56
74Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic59:1624:47
Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanymispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Jose FontouraCPOCPortugaldid not start
Vacant No club membershipFinlanddid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Klaus KrischanOC FuerstenfeldAustriadid not start

M55-2

2 500 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oli BuholzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:204:56
2Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany12:545:09
3Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway12:575:10
4Roger ThetfordThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain13:025:12
5Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia13:095:15
6Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark13:135:17
7Markus HitzULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:495:31
8Tiit TaliIlves OKEstonia13:535:33
9Guntis DudeSpriditis TSKLatvia14:075:38
10Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania14:095:39
11Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden14:145:41
12Juha VaisanenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland14:175:42
13Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation14:285:47
14Andres TalverSK MercuryEstonia14:305:48
15Stephan RudolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:345:49
16Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland14:375:50
17Lubomir HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic14:395:51
18Eriks UdrisMeridians OKLatvia14:405:52
19Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:435:53
19Nicholas LightfootAAOCGreat Britain14:435:53
21Ari Pekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:475:54
22Andrej MitenkovAzimutRussian Federation14:535:57
23Sixten SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia14:545:57
23Hannu NumminenEspoon AkillesFinland14:545:57
23Juerg WaelchliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:545:57
26Aigars TucsKapa OKLatvia14:575:58
27Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland15:016:00
28Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria15:156:06
28Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia15:156:06
30Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains OrienteerNew Zealand15:466:18
31Palahniuk OleksandrAzimutUkraine15:596:23
31Tonu IlvesOK KapeEstonia15:596:23
33Andre WirzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland16:106:28
34Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia16:126:28
35Ihor KozlovOK CarnikaUkraine16:176:30
36Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinland16:196:31
37Staffan ZillingOK SodertornSweden16:216:32
38Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway16:316:36
39Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey16:326:36
39Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland16:326:36
41Boris TaratutaVoronezhRussian Federation16:386:39
42Joungman MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of16:416:40
43Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia16:456:42
44Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:096:51
45Ari HietanenKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland17:347:01
46Vidmantas PikturnaOK KopaLithuania17:367:02
46Ralf BuechnerBSV Halle AmmendorfGermany17:367:02
48Pontus FritzellGudhems IFSweden17:387:03
49Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden17:487:07
50Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal18:077:14
51Alexander ZaltsmanISR OC Rishon LezionIsrael18:397:27
52Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia19:057:38
53Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal19:127:40
54Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden19:137:41
55Kimmo KuusistoMS ParmaFinland20:188:07
56Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland20:228:08
57Morten AndresenOK SkeidiNorway20:528:20
58Vladislav KuznetsovIndividualRussian Federation21:558:46
59Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland22:028:48
60Mark ReisenIF HagenSweden23:209:20
61Panu KarkkainenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland24:559:58
62Jacques FlorinFRSO BelgiumBelgium26:2610:34
63Alexey TulyakovIndividualRussian Federation26:5910:47
64Mikhail GoryunovO Club MoscowRussian Federation27:5311:09
65Simo KeltamakiOulun TarmoFinland32:1712:54
66Franklin MuellerUSV JenaGermany52:3821:03
Sergey SkorobogatovFotonRussian Federationmispunched
Kari LaukkarinenTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandmispunched
Piotr MlynarczykUKS Orientus LodzPolandmispunched
John KayIndividualGreat Britainmispunched
Jukka HonkasaariRasti PiikkioFinlandmispunched
Evgenii BekherRus veteranRussian Federationmispunched
Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstoniamispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Egidijus KukenysMedeina OKLithuaniadid not start
Paul WadeFossum IFUnited Statesdid not start
Jens Petter MarhaugCLUB SANT JOANNorwaydid not start
Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Jadir Francisco PereiraADM OriMondegoBrazildid not start
Attila KovacsTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrHungarydid not start

M55-3

2 400 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stefan BolligerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:144:40
2Antti RooseOK Polva KobrasEstonia11:174:42
3Graham PattenWARROCGreat Britain11:294:47
4Per BacklundOK SodertornSweden11:354:49
5Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation11:594:59
6Genadijus JonauskasDevyni OSKLithuania12:105:04
7Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland12:165:06
7Juha TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland12:165:06
9Alexandr ZhalninIndividualRussian Federation12:205:08
10Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:215:08
11Eduard PukkonenHarju KEK RSKEstonia12:255:10
12Andreas GroteOLC Skog FribourgSwitzerland12:355:14
13Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:365:15
14Jukka KallioTampereen PyrintoFinland12:485:20
15Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark12:515:21
16Bart Van De MoortelOmegaBelgium12:545:22
17Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden12:585:24
18Leif HaajanenOK RASEBORGFinland13:015:25
19Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland13:035:26
20Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany13:075:27
21Klas NilssonULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:155:31
22Valdis KokorissMona OKLatvia13:165:31
23Tomas SochorIndividualCzech Republic13:175:32
23Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia13:175:32
25Mitsumasa SugimotoES Kanto ClubJapan13:295:37
26Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia13:315:37
27Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of13:345:39
28Ralph JohanssonStangenas AISSweden13:455:43
29Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation13:475:44
29Hannu VuorinenKymin SuunnistajatFinland13:475:44
31Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia13:535:47
32Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany13:565:48
33Frantisek PapugaATU KosiceSlovakia14:085:53
34Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania14:175:57
35Urmas LaevSK MercuryEstonia14:195:57
36Jevgenijs KaupuzsKURMIS OKLatvia14:215:58
37Matti BetlemJOKAEstonia14:356:04
38Oleh DushkoIndividualUkraine14:396:06
39Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:526:11
40Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany14:536:12
41Esko SorriRastihaukatFinland14:566:13
41Valerii VekovishchevRyazanVekRussian Federation14:566:13
43Tommy SaevareidOs OrienteringsklubbNorway15:026:15
44Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal15:036:16
45Mati PreitofHarju OKEstonia15:116:19
46Stefan ZihlmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:166:21
47Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators OrienteeriGreat Britain15:176:22
48Arunas KubaitisOK AzuolasLithuania15:246:25
49Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland15:346:29
50Ronan Cleary3RocIreland15:386:30
51Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland15:446:33
52Jung JongkunForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of15:476:34
53Krzysztof KrasniewskiUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland16:026:40
54Sergei KizhloRus veteranRussian Federation16:246:50
55Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway16:406:56
56Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden16:416:57
56Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic16:416:57
58Steve FellbaumManchester and District OrientGreat Britain17:047:06
59Vsevolod PiontkovskyiOK CarnikaUkraine17:117:09
60Vytautas BikelisOK LabirintasLithuania17:137:10
61Stefan Karlsson AlsioIF HagenSweden17:157:11
62Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland17:207:13
63Antonio SilvaCORDFBrazil18:077:32
64Andrey ShabyninO Club MoscowRussian Federation18:267:40
65Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria18:307:42
66Kolesnikov VladimirUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation19:438:12
67Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States21:068:47
68Jyrki NivaLapland SafarisFinland22:499:30
69Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland24:2510:10
70Ari RamanenIlomantsin UrheilijatFinland24:4110:17
71Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia24:4710:19
Juha LeskinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Harri KarjalainenEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start
Stefan LundOK LinneSwedendid not start
Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaydid not start
Juhani JaskariHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlanddid not start
Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeydid not start
Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorwaydid not start
Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Vladimir PiankovIndividualRussian Federationdid not start

M60-1

2 400 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin Sacherbussola okSwitzerland12:005:00 Download route in GPX format
2Andris KosmatchevGREENLANDIA Skriveru novadsLatvia12:165:06
3Christer SkoogKils OKSweden12:315:12
4Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:395:16
4Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden12:395:16
6James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain12:445:18
7Jukka Pekka RantioHauhon SisuFinland12:465:19
8Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark12:515:21
9Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:545:22
9Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway12:545:22
11Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:595:24
11Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden12:595:24
13Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia13:005:25
14Julius PtasekasDevyni LabirintaiLithuania13:055:27
15Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:075:27
16Antanas PauzasOK DainavaLithuania13:135:30
17Rolf HelanderOulaisten HuimaFinland13:215:33
18Janis SalinsMezmalasLatvia13:315:37
19Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland13:355:39
20Viacheslav AkininMagadanRussian Federation13:395:41
21Jurgis KarnaviciusOK SauleLithuania13:505:45
22Reidar HeivollSSOKNorway13:565:48
23Goran NilssonSnattringe SKSweden14:085:53
24Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation14:276:01
25Jackie VandijckKOLBelgium14:356:04
26Gerrit Van De RietOLifantNetherlands14:476:09
27Escada Da CostaCOALAPortugal14:526:11
28Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain15:006:15
29Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain15:066:17
30Saulius KireilisOK TakasLithuania15:186:22
31Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden15:286:26
32Maris PenkulisSaldus OKLatvia15:366:30
32Jyri MerirandOtepaa SKEstonia15:366:30
34Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:526:36
35Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway16:166:46
36Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway16:336:53
37Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland16:376:55
38Aleksandr MaslovKentavr KovrovRussian Federation16:436:57
39Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland16:537:02
40Esa HuhtanenRastiJussitFinland16:587:04
41Sergei CherkesovRus veteranRussian Federation17:117:09
42Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus17:197:12
43Svenake EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden17:417:22
44Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland17:457:23
45Shin Ho YuHKOCHong Kong17:557:27
46Gyula KogerPVMHungary17:577:28
47Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia18:017:30
48Simo NieminenTampereen PyrintoFinland18:587:54
49Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria19:077:57
50Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation19:218:03
50Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia19:218:03
52Andrii ShpillierDriadaUkraine19:328:08
53Karl Johan NorenBoxholm mjolby olSweden19:348:09
54Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland19:358:09
55Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland19:428:12
56Jiri GavelOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic19:458:13
57Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland19:508:15
58David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia20:078:22
59Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland20:268:30
60Dag HauglandOstmarka OKNorway22:249:20
61Valeri ChumikovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation22:539:32
62Ragnar KayserFana ILNorway24:1610:06
63Jan SomvarskyIndividualCzech Republic25:1010:29
64Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia26:1510:56
Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerlandmispunched
Aulis KaasinenSK PohjantahtiFinlandmispunched
Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains OrienteerNew Zealanddid not start
Jens KoplandModum OLNorwaydid not start
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlanddid not start

M60-2

2 400 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:514:56
2Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland11:564:58
3Karol HierwegKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia12:125:05
4Knut Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OLNorway12:275:11
4Timothy HatleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia12:275:11
6Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden12:305:12
7Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation12:335:13
8Barry ElkingtonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain12:485:20
9Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway12:585:24
10Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden13:085:28
11Audun StrandlieGjoe Vard OLNorway13:125:30
12Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland13:185:32
13Eugenijus MiksysSilales SMLithuania13:215:33
14Janis LagzdkalnsKURMIS OKLatvia13:325:38
15Peter LyremannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:385:40
16Anders GjermoAsker SkiklubbNorway13:515:46
17Keijo ViiloTampereen PyrintoFinland13:545:47
18Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia13:575:48
19Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland13:595:49
20Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland14:005:50
21Juha LiukkonenHiidenkiertajatFinland14:095:53
22Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland14:356:04
23Sergei SedovKentavr KovrovRussian Federation14:416:07
24Torgeir StrandFana ILNorway14:506:10
25Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden14:566:13
26Amit WeinerISR OC ModiinIsrael15:146:20
27Alexandr LevichevVERESK SPBRussian Federation15:236:24
27Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland15:236:24
29Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway15:276:26
30Rimvydas KasiuleviciusOK KopaLithuania15:306:27
31Markku LaineMantsalan UrheilijatFinland15:326:28
32Eamon StauntonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain15:366:30
33Raul LaasJOKAEstonia15:456:33
34Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSweden15:496:35
34Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus15:496:35
36Lasse LaaksonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland15:576:38
36John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland15:576:38
38Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland16:086:43
39Evert LarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden16:196:47
40Ivan TumakMIDIZUkraine16:406:56
41Kestutis BaleisisDevyni OSKLithuania16:476:59
41Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland16:476:59
43Vladimir SukhorukovBryanskRussian Federation16:547:02
43Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia16:547:02
45Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway16:557:02
46David SaundersLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain16:587:04
47Jan SorensenOK SoroDenmark16:597:04
48Beat WigetSwiss O ToursSwitzerland17:087:08
49Claes LinseforsLunds OKSweden17:127:10
50Tauno KureOK KapeEstonia17:457:23
51Rick McgregorIFK KirunaSweden18:237:39
52Chi Kin LeeHKOCHong Kong18:297:42
53Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland18:407:46
54Andrejs KoraboIndividualLatvia18:567:53
55Janis AugulisSiguldaLatvia19:188:02
56Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland19:288:06
57Jan SveenRaumar OrienteringNorway20:298:32
58Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal21:278:56
59Zdenek FialaKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic22:219:18
60Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria22:479:29
61Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland26:1910:57
62Paul BolsensTrolBelgium32:3413:34
Nigel FerrandSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainmispunched
Ari LinnaIndividualFinlandmispunched
Igor KominRus veteranRussian Federationmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Kestutis AbramikasOK SauleLithuaniadid not start
Jaroslav NeumannSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start

M60-3

2 390 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania11:294:48
2Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden12:035:02
3Valeriy DeshkoAzimutRussian Federation12:145:07
4Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland12:185:08
5Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland12:315:14
6Timo PartanenRasti HyryFinland12:465:20
7Ian DitchfieldMole ValleyGreat Britain12:505:22
8Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden12:515:22
9Igor ZakharovVIVAT MSKRussian Federation12:525:23
10Martin GranlyLillomarka OLNorway12:545:23
11Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine13:225:35
12Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia13:295:38
13Sven SundstromBredareds IFSweden13:405:43
14Rimantas DauderisOK OriensLithuania13:575:50
15Harijs LacarsSilvaLatvia14:025:52
16Arkadii VedinErmakRussian Federation14:075:54
17Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway14:125:56
18Sandy BurgonSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain14:165:58
19Viesturs ZiedinsKURMIS OKLatvia14:205:59
20Peter PolakovicTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakia14:226:00
21Andre PierlotFRSO BelgiumBelgium14:316:04
22Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland14:446:09
23Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation14:506:12
24Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany14:526:13
25Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation14:576:15
26Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland15:056:18
27Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden15:076:19
28Almiras KavaliauskasOK DainavaLithuania15:146:22
29Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland15:186:24
30Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark15:286:28
31Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland15:316:29
32Erik GroendalenHamar OKNorway15:456:35
33Grzegorz KrochmalKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland15:526:38
34Richard OxladeEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain16:006:41
35Vladimir JohnOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic16:036:42
36Tron Erik HovindRaumar OrienteringNorway16:066:44
37Jean Francois MorlonTalant Sport OrientationFrance16:146:47
38Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland16:216:50
39Johan MattssonLillomarka OLSweden16:236:51
40Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus16:296:53
41Slavko ZilincikATU KosiceSlovakia16:426:59
42Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden16:447:00
43Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia16:547:04
44Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway17:087:10
45Ole Dideriksen JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark17:237:16
46Martin HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland17:247:16
47Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden17:257:17
48David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain18:037:33
49Tsunemasa AibaOLC LEOJapan18:047:33
50Gorchakov MikhailSmolOrientRussian Federation18:197:39
51Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland18:227:41
52Tuomo KoskinenSuunta SepotFinland18:257:42
53Urs SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland18:317:44
54Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland18:537:54
55Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland19:088:00
56Harald BaugerOK MossNorway19:158:03
57Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland19:268:07
58Petru CretuCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of19:478:16
59Mikael OhrnbergPargas IFFinland20:278:33
60Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland20:548:44
61Wai Tin ManOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong21:258:57
62Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil21:519:08
63Modris KalpinsIndividualiLatvia23:5510:00
64John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway25:4110:44
Esa ToivonenTarpian SuuntaFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Arne SammelOK LeholaEstoniadid not start
Petter GullikstadRoros ILNorwaydid not start

M60-4

2 500 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland12:305:00
2Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland12:325:00
3Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden12:345:01
4Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland12:495:07
4Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain12:495:07
6Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:045:13
7Kari Veli NiemiHauhon SisuFinland13:055:14
8Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia13:245:21
8Ossi AutioHyvinkaan RastiFinland13:245:21
10Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden13:345:25
11Rimas JovaisasOK DainavaLithuania13:355:26
12Jose Fernandes.COMPortugal13:475:30
13Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand14:025:36
14Richard ZeinergundersenFossum IFNorway14:055:38
15Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain14:115:40
16Harald HoviSkien OKNorway14:125:40
17Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic14:155:42
18Rolands LaveikisKapa OKLatvia14:325:48
19Andrei FershalovRus veteranRussian Federation14:355:50
20Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinland14:395:51
21Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:475:54
22Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden14:575:58
23Donatas KazlauskasOK SauleLithuania15:006:00
24Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway15:056:02
25Armin BrynerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:126:04
26Pranas BruzgaOK TakasLithuania15:166:06
26Knut EngenRaumar OrienteringNorway15:166:06
28Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium15:196:07
29Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland15:366:14
30Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway15:386:15
31Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan15:416:16
32Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation16:076:26
33Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia16:206:32
34Grigoriy SenchenkoOC BNTUBelarus16:296:35
34Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland16:296:35
36Zdenek BlablaOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic16:546:45
37Anthony GarrParawanga OrienteersAustralia17:066:50
38Mikhail IvanovVelNovgorodRussian Federation17:156:54
39Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden17:176:54
40Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland17:236:57
41Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany17:296:59
42Matthias RennhardOLK ArgusSwitzerland17:307:00
43Steven SmirthwaiteMoravianGreat Britain17:317:00
44Janerik SkyttnerLjusdals OKSweden17:357:02
45Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland18:087:15
46Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia18:137:17
47Magnus OrdqvistKils OKSweden18:467:30
48Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland19:317:48
49Vello PostKooperaatorEstonia19:347:49
50Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden19:377:50
51Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden19:577:58
52Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland20:098:03
53Sergey MakovkinBlack Sea OKRussian Federation20:218:08
54Peter EvlakovVoronezhRussian Federation21:028:24
55Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland22:008:48
56Evgeniy KaygorodovEvroPrimRussian Federation22:359:02
57Alexei SitnikTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of22:539:09
58Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary24:549:57
59Timo AaltoTurengin SarastusFinland35:3214:12
60Harald GrondahlOK MossNorway38:0615:14
Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britainmispunched
Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinlandmispunched
Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmarkmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Anders GrundbergLunds OKSwedendid not start
Juris KokinsMeridians OKLatviadid not start
Marius PtasekasDevyni LabirintaiLithuaniadid not start
Aigar PindmaaOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Reidar FossumAsker SkiklubbNorwaydid not start

M65-1

2 000 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark10:565:28
2Francesco GuglielmettiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland12:066:03
2Stein KlyveOK MossNorway12:066:03
4Roger HendrickxhamokBelgium12:116:05
5Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway12:436:21
6Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland12:586:29
7Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland13:016:30
8Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland13:046:32
9Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation13:186:39
10Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:206:40
10Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway13:206:40
12Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland13:236:41
13Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania13:286:44
14Sergey MarkelovAzimutRussian Federation13:316:45
15Mark GlaisherSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:346:47
16Ricardas ZlatkusDevyni OSKLithuania13:416:50
17Hans Erik SkalbergVasteras SOKSweden13:426:51
18Armando SantosCOALAPortugal14:077:03
19Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark14:147:07
20Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden14:597:29
21Riho ManniOK LeholaEstonia15:037:31
22Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:137:36
23Jacenty LapanowskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland15:177:38
24Jozsef BugarTabaniSpaHungary15:217:40
25Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland15:357:47
26Stefan MajKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia15:427:51
27Jiri CabrnochKOB KladnoCzech Republic15:477:53
28Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic15:487:54
28Reijo KorhonenHaninge SOKSweden15:487:54
30Gert SchmidtkoUSC MagdeburgGermany15:507:55
31Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland15:587:59
31Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway15:587:59
33Miroslav HoracekSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic16:088:04
34Martin BicevskisAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia16:118:05
35Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federation16:128:06
36Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland16:138:06
37Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden16:168:08
38Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia16:198:09
39Sergey OkhotnikovIndividualRussian Federation16:288:14
40Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden16:478:23
41Ricardas IzokaitisOK DainavaLithuania17:218:40
42Anti ParikOtepaa SKEstonia17:368:48
43Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland17:398:49
44Adrian LovellWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain17:518:55
45Andris RudzitisMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia17:558:57
46Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway18:089:04
47Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland18:229:11
48Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic18:259:12
49Yasuma HashimotoGifu OLCJapan19:069:33
50Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany19:099:34
51Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland19:239:41
52Juhani TarvainenPitajanmaen TarmoFinland19:319:45
53Stephen TarryUp North OrienteersUnited States19:459:52
54Potapov MikhailUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation19:479:53
55Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden19:529:56
56Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway19:559:57
57Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlands20:0910:04
58Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain20:2710:13
59Anders SjoholmOK TrianFinland20:3410:17
60Markku KaulioRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland21:2710:43
61Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain21:4710:53
62Asbjoern FroesethVerdal OKNorway21:4810:54
63Boyd WymerParawanga OrienteersAustralia22:2111:10
64Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland22:3111:15
65Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden22:4011:20
66Sergei NeginNevaRussian Federation23:3711:48
67Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden23:3811:49
68Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland23:5711:58
69Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland24:3812:19
70Roar SaetabergetLunderseter ILNorway25:2112:40
71Larsowe StromRonneby OKSweden25:5412:57
72Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSweden42:2621:13
Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinlandmispunched
Boulbenov VladimirTraktorBelarusmispunched
Vasyliy BortnikIndividualUkrainedid not start

M65-2

2 000 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:255:42
2Lauri KekoniHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:445:52
3Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden11:465:53
4Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden12:046:02
5Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway12:286:14
6Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia12:306:15
7Andy RobinsonLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:346:17
8Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:426:21
9Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorway12:456:22
10Allan HattarIK FalkenFinland12:506:25
10Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania12:506:25
12Uldis AlksnisMeridians OKLatvia12:566:28
13Goran LarssonSala OKSweden13:066:33
13Servais HickCOLiegeBelgium13:066:33
13Gunnar GruesoerensenKoege OKDenmark13:066:33
16Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway13:086:34
17Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland13:106:35
18Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland13:126:36
19Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators OrienteeriGreat Britain13:206:40
20Diethard KundischDeutscher Turner BundGermany13:356:47
21Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland13:366:48
22Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden13:386:49
22Urs JosiOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland13:386:49
24Leif SellingHarnosands OKSweden13:396:49 Download route in GPX format
25Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:546:57
26Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden14:037:01
27Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic14:087:04
28Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal14:127:06
29Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania14:197:09
29Robert GilchristEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada14:197:09
29Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia14:197:09
32Reinhard In Der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany14:217:10
33Morten JohannesenRoyken OLNorway14:227:11
34Matti HautalaONMKYFinland14:327:16
35Insaf IshmukhametovSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation14:347:17
36Hansjoerg GrafSwiss O ToursSwitzerland14:427:21
37Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway14:447:22
38Chi Sing Clement ChanApex ActionHong Kong14:497:24
39Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland14:557:27
40Algimantas PaspirgelisOK DainavaLithuania14:587:29
41Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway15:017:30
42Kari TalltjarnVasteras SOKSweden15:117:35
43Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:277:43
43Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia15:277:43
45Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland15:307:45
46Russell CreedToohey Forest OrienteersAustralia16:278:13
47Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation16:368:18
48Jon WheatcroftThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain17:038:31
49Tadashi EbisawaIrumashi OLCJapan17:098:34
50Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic18:279:13
51Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States18:349:17
52Nikolay OsipovLytkarinoRussian Federation19:129:36
52Attila Gabor KovacsZold Sportok ClubjaHungary19:129:36
54Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway19:269:43
55Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway19:349:47
56Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain20:0310:01
57Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia20:3910:19
58Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden21:0910:34
59Anders MohlinIK SternSweden21:1110:35
60Robert PuustaOK Alvsjo OrbySweden23:4211:51
61Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden24:4112:20
62Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland26:3913:19
63Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland30:0715:03
64Reijo HirvelaSuosmeren SalpaFinland31:5115:55
65Ossi VuorinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland37:0818:34
66Stanislav BrumekKOB KladnoCzech Republic41:2220:41
Baard JoergensenIL BUL TromsoeNorwaymispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Viktor RiabchikovMoscow regionRussian Federationdid not start
Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrancedid not start
Juhani HakomakiLapuan VirkiaFinlanddid not start
Velimatti HeinonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Yury BolshakovNovgorodskay oblRussian Federationdid not start
Rinat SattarovBlack Sea OKRussian Federationdid not start
Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlanddid not start

M65-3

2 000 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ted Van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia10:495:24
2Robert HicklingBadenoch and Strathspey OCGreat Britain10:555:27
3Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland11:045:32
4Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:265:43
5Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:485:54
6Don MckerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:565:58
7Andre AertshamokBelgium11:585:59
8Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway12:006:00
9Jyri RokkoRSK JohvikasEstonia12:166:08
10Vasek FararOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic12:276:13
11Svein S JacobsenTyrving ILNorway12:296:14
12Jan HrouzaKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republic12:516:25
13Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic12:586:29
14Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland12:596:29
15Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark13:036:31
16Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland13:066:33
17Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland13:086:34
18Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation13:136:36
19Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland13:206:40
20Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain13:236:41
21Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden13:316:45
22Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinland13:376:48
23Eero RuokamoOulun TarmoFinland13:496:54
24Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain13:516:55
25Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:097:04
26Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSweden14:117:05
27Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic14:197:09
28Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania14:217:10
29Erkki TurunenSuunta SepotFinland14:277:13
30Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland14:347:17
31Algirdas GrublysOK KopaLithuania14:437:21
32Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway14:517:25
33Man Wai LeeOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong14:557:27
34Anders WindlingHarnosands OKSweden15:027:31
35Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway15:117:35
36Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:217:40
37Yngve AlfvenIK WilskeSweden15:337:46
38Arnulf VillmoKorgen ILNorway15:427:51
39Robert NewbrookWaikatoNew Zealand15:487:54
40Ivars AnsviesulisPrizma OKLatvia15:587:59
41Phillip BrickerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States16:148:07
42Toshitsugu HirashimaKyoto OLCJapan16:208:10
43Colin PriceCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia16:228:11
44Rauno AavasaloIndividualFinland16:248:12
45Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation16:398:19
46Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:358:47
47Bjorn BergerByasen ILNorway17:408:50
48Lars JohanssonMalmo OKSweden17:448:52
49Iurii VekshinNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation17:498:54
50Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItaly17:508:55
51Fadin SergeiUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation18:029:01
52Harry EnbergVasterbergslagens OLSweden18:549:27
53David RosenSROCGreat Britain19:219:40
54Alexander PesotskiyBlack Sea OKRussian Federation19:299:44
55Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinland19:449:52
56Kjell EhrencronaIFK Goteborg orienteringSweden20:1410:07
57Risto IivonenAsikkalan RaikasFinland20:1510:07
58Mats Sunessonok skogsstjarnanSweden21:1610:38
59Gheorghe BalmusCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of21:4410:52
60Tiit OljuOK OrvandEstonia21:5510:57
61Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia22:2311:11
62Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany22:2411:12
63Urs KarlenSwiss O ToursSwitzerland23:0711:33
64Kjell SvanbergRoyken OLNorway23:1911:39
65Alexander MaltsevNevaRussian Federation30:3815:19
Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinlandmispunched
Vasil SilinSILINGermanymispunched
Svante SandbergSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedenmispunched
Arvid GalborgenEds SKSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Peter SjoeholmOK RASEBORGFinlanddid not start
Erkki PokelaLuumaen RastiFinlanddid not start
Anders VestlundOK KareSwedendid not start
Edmundas GylysOK DainavaLithuaniadid not start
Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaydid not start

M65-4

2 000 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway10:175:08
2Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden10:295:14
3Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden11:145:37
4Kent GranqvistVasterviks OKSweden11:195:39
5Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:205:40
6Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway11:345:47
7Kai SaksmanOK TONFinland11:465:53
8Oivind FadumSande SKNorway12:166:08
9Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland12:196:09
9Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain12:196:09
11Janusz BohaczekUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland12:246:12
12Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden12:316:15
13Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland12:326:16
14Torben KruseSvendborg OKDenmark12:336:16
14Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany12:336:16
16Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland12:406:20
17Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland12:496:24
18Paul GruenOLG Stroeck WienAustria13:036:31
19Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland13:076:33
20Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia13:166:38
21Kenneth WalbergOK KareSweden13:226:41
22Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland13:306:45
23Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden13:476:53
24Tadeusz WolejszoKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland13:496:54
25Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic13:566:58
26Henrikas UleviciusDevyni LabirintaiLithuania14:057:02
27Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmark14:207:10
28Andrew BellBorder LinersGreat Britain14:347:17
29Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States14:357:17
30Simon BlanchflowerSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:447:22
31Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland15:007:30
32Vladimir VorobyovTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of15:077:33
33Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway15:207:40
34Vyacheslav ErohinOrelRussian Federation15:377:48
35Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClAustralia15:467:53
36Koichi OtsukaChiba OLKJapan15:487:54
37Sytenkov VladimirUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation15:507:55
38Sven ErikssonGIFFinland16:348:17
39Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland16:438:21
40Karl Arne MelbyeVerdal OKNorway16:468:23
41Anton OnderATU KosiceSlovakia16:478:23
42Mati PiltOK WestEstonia16:578:28
43Karlerik AnderssonIFK Mora OKSweden17:138:36
44Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland17:478:53
45Miervaldis BussAlnis OKLatvia17:578:58
46Cretu IliePC IASIRomania18:189:09
47Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic18:269:13
48Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation18:329:16
49Rimantas KrasuckisOK LabirintasLithuania18:399:19
50Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway18:419:20
51Istvan FluckPVMHungary19:119:35
52Matthew CochraneSROCGreat Britain19:149:37
53Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland19:159:37
54Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway19:329:46
55Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland19:469:53
56Andrey KupriyanovIndividualRussian Federation20:1110:05
57Saulius KavaliauskasOK DainavaLithuania20:1910:09
58Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia21:1610:38
59Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic22:0811:04
60Dagfinn HaarrOddersjaa SSKNorway23:1911:39
61Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland24:1012:05
62Iurii ChumakovNevaRussian Federation24:2012:10
63Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus25:0212:31
64Karel LuskOK ChrastavaCzech Republic27:2713:43
65Hannu NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland28:4514:22
66Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland28:4914:24
67Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden32:2716:13
Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedenmispunched
Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinlandmispunched
Bernt AstromVasteras SOKSwedenmispunched
Roland DahlmanMalmo OKSwedenmispunched
Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermanymispunched
Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Pekka MartiULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlanddid not start

M70-1

1 900 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine10:245:28
2Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:215:58
3Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland11:316:03
4Knut SkjesetVang OrienteringsklubbNorway11:406:08
5Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorway11:476:12
6Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland11:546:15
7Juhani VirtanenLounais Hameen RastiFinland12:056:21
8Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia12:166:27
9Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden12:196:28
10Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:226:30
11Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden12:286:33
12Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland12:336:36
13Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway12:346:36
14Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland12:396:39
15Ossi LakkalaKuopion SuunnistajatFinland12:426:41
16Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian Federation12:546:47
17Poul Erik BuchOK GormDenmark13:016:51
18Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland13:056:53
19Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden13:116:56
20Kenth SvenssonOK SkogsfalkenSweden13:136:57
21Nikolaus RischASG TEUTUBURGER WALDGermany13:267:04
22Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland13:337:07
23Erik LundOL TrollelgNorway14:217:33
24Ivan KazantsevNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation14:357:40
25Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia14:377:41
26Miroslav SikoraTJ Banik Ostrava OKDCzech Republic14:387:42
27Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland14:457:45
28Christer HellstromStora Tuna OKSweden14:477:46
29Pertti MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:487:47
30Gerard LefrancoisAC BeauchampFrance15:178:02
31Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorway15:308:09
32Roland NilssonSOK ViljanSweden15:328:10
33Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland16:078:28
34Pertti S HartikainenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland16:198:35
35Severi HalkosaariNivalan SuunnistajatFinland16:278:39
36Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland16:338:42
37Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorway16:348:43
38Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation16:408:46
39Gunnar RabergOK TyrSweden16:478:50
40Knut G KarlsenHeming orienteringNorway16:538:53
41Lennart BohmanKarlskrona SOKSweden16:558:54
42Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia17:008:56
43Bengt StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden17:028:57
44Takao ObaSans SouciJapan17:159:04
45Brian HartSarumGreat Britain17:179:05
46Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinland17:219:07
47Knut Jonas EspedalStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway17:309:12
48Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorway17:469:21
49Milos NovakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:489:22
49Goran AbelHarnosands OKSweden17:489:22
51Niels LandspergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark17:499:22
52Alf Johan HjelmtvedtEiker olNorway17:569:26
53Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus18:289:43
54Doug EdwardsManchester and District OrientGreat Britain19:0410:02
55Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland19:5510:28
56Vinzenz KneislULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland20:0210:32
57Anders ClaessonIFK Mora OKSweden20:0510:34
58Philip HawkesteeterEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States20:1410:38
59Stano NosalHana OrienteeringSlovakia20:3110:47
60Helge ScheiFoerde ILNorway22:4111:56
61Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania23:0412:08
62Pjotr AksjonovRSK JohvikasEstonia24:0112:38
63Johny LindmarkSkarpnacks OLSweden24:1312:44
64Ossi PaukkunenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland25:0613:12
Seppo KeskinarkausLapland SafarisFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Marek Mir MackiewiczBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Per NybonsVasteras SOKSwedendid not start
Dzintars GrigulisOgre OKLatviadid not start
Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedendid not start
Vacant No club membershipLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

M70-2

1 900 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:496:13
2Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain12:236:31
3Hans Christian StribOK GormDenmark12:286:33
4Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland12:496:44
5Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland12:506:45
6Aledandr GlushkoNovosibirskRussian Federation13:136:57
7Inge LowegrenKatrineholms OKSweden13:287:05
8Age LiljestromHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:357:08
9Pekka VilskaOlavin RastiFinland13:497:16
10Rein HansteinOK OkasEstonia13:567:20
11Pavel KrizUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic14:057:24
12Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States14:147:29
13Hans R BakkenEiker olNorway14:357:40
14Kjellake NilssonUlricehamns OKSweden14:477:46
15Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland14:577:52
16Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland15:228:05
17Chris RostronManchester and District OrientGreat Britain15:308:09
18Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway15:318:10
19Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland15:328:10
20Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway15:398:14
21Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway15:408:14
22Robert RapkinsEnoggeroosAustralia15:448:16
23Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance15:518:20
24Arnolds KucinskisOgre OKLatvia16:158:33
25Paul NorenOK SodertornSweden16:298:40
26Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark16:308:41
27Mans AkerblomGIFFinland16:328:42
28Jukka SipilaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland16:338:42
29Jan Olof WahlbergIBM Club SwedenSweden16:368:44
30Karlerik PetterssonSOK ViljanSweden17:159:04
30Chris ShawHAVOCGreat Britain17:159:04
32Hannes ZauggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland17:419:18
33Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland17:439:19
34Kari HoviKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland18:039:30
35Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany18:059:31
36Anatolii ZelenskyiO ClubUkraine18:149:35
37Anton BrauchleULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland18:249:41
38Tomoyuki WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan18:339:45
39Bror FureskogAlfta Osa OKSweden18:459:52
40Egil RepvikOL TrollelgNorway18:599:59
41Olavi RuuskanenEnebybergs IFSweden19:1510:07
42Tommy WahlinVasteras SOKSweden19:1710:08
43Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia19:2410:12
44Kaj AndresenTampereen PyrintoFinland19:2910:15
45Lennart BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden19:3210:16
46Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinland19:4410:23
47John Thomas K PetersenNittedal OLNorway19:4610:24
48Jorma HelinRasti JyryFinland19:5210:27
49Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus20:0210:32
50Karl MatschOK KareSweden20:0910:36
51Rolf LyePorsgrunn OLNorway20:5811:02
52John NuttallSELOCGreat Britain21:0211:04
53Tapio PerttulaKangasala SKFinland22:0611:37
54Per DalheimKonnerud ILNorway22:1111:40
55Jouni SaarinenSalon ViestiFinland22:2811:49
56Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF VikingNorway22:4311:57
57Hans CarlssonHellas OrienteringSweden22:5812:05
58Ingvar PerssonOK TyringeSweden22:5912:05
59Gheorghe AlbiciMentor SilvaRomania30:5116:14
60Anders WaageFreidigNorway32:5417:18
Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorwaymispunched
Ake LewanderSkarpnacks OLSwedenmispunched
Josef RychteckyOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republicmispunched
Sverre KristoffersenVerdal OKNorwaymispunched
Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSwedenmispunched
Vladimir KazakovIndividualRussian Federationmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Erkki MattilaMaarian MahtiFinlanddid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Pentti NarhiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedendid not start
Jan KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start

M70-3

1 900 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:215:26
2Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:525:43
3Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation11:326:04
4Michael SmithardDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:436:10
5Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland12:006:18
6Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand12:046:21
7Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada12:196:28
8Mihkel MalterHarju KEK RSKEstonia12:286:33
9Kanji ShikanoGifu OLCJapan12:316:35
9Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance12:316:35
11Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway12:346:36
12Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:356:37
12Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark12:356:37
14Ylo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia12:366:37
15Volodymyr OstrovskyiOK Odessa TeamUkraine12:406:40
16Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden12:566:48
17Pavel StehnoOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic13:096:55
18Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark13:176:59
19Stellan AhnstromForserums SOKSweden13:217:01 Download route in GPX format
19Tore BerntsenSSOKNorway13:217:01
21Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland13:267:04
22Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden13:297:05
23Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland13:307:06
23Veijo KurvinenHiidenkiertajatFinland13:307:06
25Peter KaslovKuntsevo TulaRussian Federation13:337:07
26Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland14:017:22
27Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden14:027:23
28Karl Evert SvenssonIF HagenSweden14:037:23
29Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland14:057:24
30Wilfred HollowayMTK Bad HarzburgGreat Britain14:307:37
31Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland14:377:41
32Errol PittetOLG BreitseeSwitzerland14:387:42
33Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden14:447:45
34Russell CandyKulgun 225 OrienteersAustralia14:527:49
35Leonid RaznitcynUral RUSRussian Federation14:547:50
36Jos ThyshamokBelgium15:067:56
37Hans Asbjoern TingvoldRaufoss IL OrienteringNorway15:148:01
38Lennart AlmstromIK SternSweden15:298:08
39Ruedi BroggiaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:308:09
40Uldis AlksnisJekaba AgenturaLatvia15:318:10
41Nils Olav VennevikFreidigNorway15:488:18
42Patrick SquireInterlopersGreat Britain16:148:32
43Rolf KarsetSteinkjer OKNorway16:178:34
44Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia16:278:39
45Mati KallemetsOK OkasEstonia16:328:42
46Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland16:358:43
47Ole ChristiansenFarum OKDenmark16:378:44
48Aulis HahtolaRasti KurikkaFinland17:309:12
49Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden17:389:16
50Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSweden18:249:41
51Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway18:559:57
52Yuriy IvanovskiyAzimutRussian Federation19:1310:06
53Taisto JurvanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland19:1410:07
54Anders MillingerVasteras SOKSweden19:2810:14
55Heikki SkinnariMaarian MahtiFinland19:4210:22
56Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland19:4710:24
57Richard NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States20:0210:32
58Stig NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden20:1410:38
59John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain20:3310:48
60Klas LangelsSkarpnacks OLSweden23:1412:13
61Kari TamminenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland25:0013:09
62Gunnar HedbergAre OKSweden26:4614:05
63Odd Egil FrognerTonsberg og omegn OLNorway31:1516:26
64Kari RovioKangasala SKFinland35:0818:29
Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSwedenmispunched
Svein HoveByasen ILNorwaymispunched
Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandmispunched
Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaymispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Gunnar OehlundUlricehamns OKSwedendid not start
Arve SmestadLoten OLNorwaydid not start
Timo TurpeinenVaajakosken TeraFinlanddid not start

M70-4

1 900 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time R
1Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland11:065:50
2Jouni SavelainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:145:54
3Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:456:11
4Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:496:13
5Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland11:506:13
6David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:076:22
7Toivo SaueHiiumaa OKEstonia12:206:29
7John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmark12:206:29
9Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway12:246:31
10Ingvar BergmanOK TrananSweden12:306:34
11Leif CarlssonSkarpnacks OLSweden12:386:38
12Reijo MouhuRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:426:41
13Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:476:43
13Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland12:476:43
15Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic12:556:47
16Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSweden12:576:48
17Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia13:036:52
18Heikki HilloValkeakosken HakaFinland13:297:05
19Hannu JuutinenSK PohjantahtiFinland13:397:11
20Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation13:457:14
20Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway13:457:14
22Charlie DeweeseWestern Connecticut OrienteeriUnited States13:587:21
22Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland13:587:21
24Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden14:107:27
25Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland14:137:28
26Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway14:157:30
27Yoshiaki SakaiInternational Orienteering FedJapan14:197:32
28Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance14:297:37
28Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway14:297:37
30Romualdas KondratasDevyni OSKLithuania14:427:44
31Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain14:437:44
31Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway14:437:44
33Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorway14:467:46
34Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgium14:517:48
35Jan Ove OeenStord OrienteringNorway15:057:56
36Christer OttossonOK P4Sweden15:208:04
37Markku VirtanenEspoon AkillesFinland15:418:15
38Simo KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland16:028:26
39Kauko TurunenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland16:178:34
40Bertil HermanssonStenungsunds OKSweden16:188:34
41Pentti HirvonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland16:278:39
42Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland16:288:40
43Knut Erik GulbrandsenFana ILNorway16:338:42
44Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland16:358:43
45Eric TenlandStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden16:438:47
46Jiri NovotnyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic17:369:15
47Mats KlingvallUmea OKSweden17:529:24
48Ivar ReinaasFrol ILNorway18:019:28
49Mikhail ZamotaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation18:129:34
50Kurt RothweilerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland18:299:43
51Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinland18:419:50
52Andris TauvensKURMIS OKLatvia18:439:51
53Dick CarmichaelInternational Orienteering FedGreat Britain19:0910:04
54Bob ElmesDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain19:1310:06
55Kennet LindblomVaxjo OKSweden19:2710:14
56George MinarikBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States20:0410:33