International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70A

4 950 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Ulla AhonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Lena BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorwaynot competing
Vilhelmine BerzupeRujienaLatvianot competing
Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Birgitta BillstamJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSwedennot competing
MajBritt BystromRavetofta OKSwedennot competing
Sheila CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Margret CarlssonOK SkogsfalkenSwedennot competing
Maria Cristina ChiettiniOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItalynot competing
Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Nelly DevilleScapa NANCY OrientationFrancenot competing
Maria EhnTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Margaret EllisGreater Vancouver Orienteering ClubCanadanot competing
Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Liv FeiringHamar OKNorwaynot competing
Aase FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorwaynot competing
Tea ForbergRond OLNorwaynot competing
Britt Forsell PirozziSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Margaret A GjertsenAsker SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Haldis GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Else GudmeOK 73Denmarknot competing
Karin GustafssonStrangnas Malmby OLSwedennot competing
Hellevi HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinlandnot competing
Sue HandsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Else HansenSoelleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Anna Lisa HanssonOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSwedennot competing
Lucia HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerlandnot competing
Seija HurskainenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Jane Thode JensenNordvest OKDenmarknot competing
Astrid JohannessonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
AnnBritt JohanssonIK SternSwedennot competing
Anne JundasRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Ritva KajavaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSwedennot competing
Lisbeth KarlssonVaggeryds SOKSwedennot competing
Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sona KaveckaHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Birgitta KlangLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Bjoerg Lohne KocbachBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasRastiJussitFinlandnot competing
Kveta KubikovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Pirjo KurppaMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Margareta LarssonOK NjudungSwedennot competing
Kari Timenes LaugenImaas ilNorwaynot competing
Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Maria LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerlandnot competing
Marianne LykkingOK 73Denmarknot competing
Helena MannervesiRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing
Tatiana MarkovaBilderRussian Federationnot competing
Valentina MeshcheryakovaBilderRussian Federationnot competing
Torill Nebell MikkelsenBerger og Svelvik OLNorwaynot competing
Maud NilssonHJS Vansbro OKSwedennot competing
Turid NystromStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Ulla Britt OrdasiKungalvs OKSwedennot competing
Tamara OvsiannikovaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Monica PahlstorpEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Hilary PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britainnot competing
Katariina PeltolaMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Karin PerssonOK TyringeSwedennot competing
Mara PlaudeDR KrastsLatvianot competing
Darina PolonyiovaTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakianot competing
Gill RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Eila SeppalaYlistaron KilpaVeljetFinlandnot competing
Margareta SjoebergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Ingjerd SognnaesBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Edith SorensenAalborg OKDenmarknot competing
Marta StangModum OLNorwaynot competing
Anne Karin StigemoImaas ilNorwaynot competing
Liisa SundbergLynxFinlandnot competing
Gullevi SvenssonRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Audny Olaug TotlandFana ILNorwaynot competing
Ane VeierskovOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Vibeke VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSwedennot competing
Zoja ZiminaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org