International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65C

4 050 m, 91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Lidia AglichevaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Paivi AhonenKarkkiRastiFinlandnot competing
Mare AibastHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Eha ArbRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Tuulikki AsmundelaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Elin Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSKNorwaynot competing
Lone BartnikIK Grane Arendal OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Kari BergLarvik OKNorwaynot competing
Marie Jose BergerTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrancenot competing
Lill BirkelundPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Kari BuggeVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Baerbel BuschPost SV DresdenGermanynot competing
Madeleine ChenalANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Lone ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Jane CloeteDunedinNew Zealandnot competing
Veronica DahlbomHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Margaret DearmanMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Lilian EnlundOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Glenys FergusonSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Heather ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Yvonne GalborgenEds SKSwedennot competing
Inger GlansOK TorfinnSwedennot competing
Marianne GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Raija HaastoHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Lilly Britt HansesIK Jarl RattvikSwedennot competing
Helena HemstromGavle OKSwedennot competing
Terttu HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Aune HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing
Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralianot competing
Monica IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Inger Marie JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Barbara JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralianot competing
Marjatta KaristoNieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Judith KarpinskiNew England Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralianot competing
Valentyna KoshovaEnergodarUkrainenot competing
Ekaterina KoskininaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federationnot competing
Anfiza KrazeDR KrastsLatvianot competing
Eli KristoffersenVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Monika KrummenacherOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Eva KrzywinskiBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Edit KuhnPVMHungarynot competing
Lisa KumlinVaxjo OKSwedennot competing
Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Kaija LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Hilkka LankiaTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Eija LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Wendy LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britainnot competing
Vivien MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Raija MalmLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinlandnot competing
Eeva MatilainenRastivarsatFinlandnot competing
Bodil Marie MortensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Gisela MuellerTV Diedenbergen 1886 eVGermanynot competing
Lidia NembriniCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Inger NergaardStokke ILNorwaynot competing
Natalia NikitinaAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Leena OjalaTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Anitha K OlsenKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Elena OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federationnot competing
Astrid OrmbergFana ILNorwaynot competing
Elena OsokinaBilderRussian Federationnot competing
Jaroslava PachnerovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Helvi PetaysPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Vera RebrovaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Eila RinneHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Elisabeth RoedAndebu ILNorwaynot competing
Berit RoesteRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Eliisa RyynanenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Ingrid SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Valentina SchleeOLV SteinbergGermanynot competing
Beryl SeamanINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Kari SecherBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Rosie ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Inger Johanne SimensenOS ILNorwaynot competing
Anne StensethByasen ILNorwaynot competing
Tatiana StepaniantcMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing
Joanna StewartAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Else Bogstad StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorwaynot competing
Tatjana SumiloRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Eva TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Veslemoy TyssoVarteig OrienteringslagNorwaynot competing
Yuko UematsuIrumashiOLCJapannot competing
Seija VigeliusSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Pirjo ViitalaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Setsuko WakaumeYokohama OLCJapannot competing
Renate WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerlandnot competing
Sigrid WenzelSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Ursula WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Yoko YamamotoES Kanto ClubJapannot competing
Rosmarie ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org