International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65A

5 225 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
IngMarie AasenlundGavle OKSwedennot competing
Eren AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSwedennot competing
Gunvor ArbinAnnebergs GIFSwedennot competing
Julie AstinWessexGreat Britainnot competing
Silvia BaumannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Mare BeilmannOK LUSEstonianot competing
Bigge BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Gunilla BjoerklundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Eva BlomstromIK SternSwedennot competing
Elizabeth BorchorstRold Skov OKDenmarknot competing
Tamara BortnovskayaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Maria BranderOL Regio WilSwitzerlandnot competing
Sarah BrownSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Britt ErikssonSala OKSwedennot competing
Pia GadeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Lieve GeensTrolBelgiumnot competing
Inara GipsleThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Lena GranefeltOK TyrSwedennot competing
Berit HegdalBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Kerstin HjalmarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Christina HjertsonOK LinneSwedennot competing
Annemarie HolmstromGustavsbergs OKSwedennot competing
Ulla HoogeOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Lisbeth HornellDomnarvets GoIFSwedennot competing
Magda HorvathTipo Tajfuto es Kornyezetvedo EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Elin Holm JensenHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Anna Karin JohanssonVandrarringenSwedennot competing
Kristin JohanssonKarlskrona SOKSwedennot competing
Marja JuvonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Pirkko KalliolaMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Unni Strand KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Niina KarnitSRDEstonianot competing
Kyllikki KauppinenKalevan rastiFinlandnot competing
Alina KazantsevaVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Laimute KeinieneDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Christine KiddierBorder LinersGreat Britainnot competing
Riina KivikasIlves OKEstonianot competing
Eha KriksRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Mirjami LaaksoRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sirpa LakanenMuuramen RastiFinlandnot competing
Kristina LarssonOK KlyftamoSwedennot competing
Kirsti LaukkanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Maire LimbergRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Monica LoofMariestads FKSwedennot competing
Britt Marie MagnussonLaholms IF OKSwedennot competing
Gunnel ManssonOK Vilse 87Swedennot competing
Randi Kristin NaerumLarvik OKNorwaynot competing
Ingela NelsenFalkenbergs OKSwedennot competing
Janice NisbetEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Maria NordwallOK KolmardenSwedennot competing
Lena NorrmanIS KullenSwedennot competing
Svatava NovakovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing
Arja NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Arja PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Lotta RabergOK TyrSwedennot competing
Ann Marie Rees AnderssonEnebybergs IFSwedennot competing
Monica RoelingKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Miriam RosenSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Irmeli SaariHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Hely SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Nadiia SerdiukCenturionUkrainenot competing
Tatiana ShevchenkoAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Christina SjolanderOK HallenSwedennot competing
Irina SmirnovaEcran SPbRussian Federationnot competing
Lena SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSwedennot competing
Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Sidsel StorihleRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Kari StrandeRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Ingrid E StromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Margaretha SvenssonOK Vilse 87Swedennot competing
Hille TasaSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Eija TikkaRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Kaija TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Eva TykessonRavetofta OKSwedennot competing
Marit Kamstrup TyldumRudsbygd ILNorwaynot competing
Jurate UlevicieneOK LabirintasLithuanianot competing
Linda VerdeIF SturlaNorwaynot competing
Lynne WalkerBadenoch and Strathspey OCGreat Britainnot competing
Ingunn YtrehusIL BUL TromsoeNorwaynot competing
Vlada ZvirbuleKO OKLatvianot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org