International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60B

5 100 m, 83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Lisa AnnersandOK TyrSwedennot competing
Jane AnthonySROCGreat Britainnot competing
Lidiia BelomoinaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Christine BonnetScapa NANCY OrientationFrancenot competing
Jane BurgessDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Kerstin BurmanKvillebyns SKSwedennot competing
Hana CabrnochovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Trish CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britainnot competing
Janet CronkWest Anglian Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Camille CucheSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Olga DanilchenkovaMoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Natalia DeconescuMasters Orienteering HunedoaraRomanianot competing
Irmeli ElomakiValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Ulla EngelbyOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Barbro Falck YtterGjoe Vard OLNorwaynot competing
Libuse FantovaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Nermin FenmenANKARA GSMTurkeynot competing
Marit GustafssonEds SKSwedennot competing
Birgitte HalleAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Mona Bugge HaugOL Vallset StangeNorwaynot competing
Helena HeinolaJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Margrith HoferOLG BreitseeSwitzerlandnot competing
Gillian InghamWellington Orienteering ClubNew Zealandnot competing
Olga JakovlevaRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Andrea JanusSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Jana JelinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Ingrid JessenFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Oddny JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Helena JumppanenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Helena Kajaala YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Sirpa KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Iris KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinlandnot competing
Helen KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Maija KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Iryna KonanStandartBelarusnot competing
Anne KoppelSakuEstonianot competing
Birgitte KrugerHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Gertraud LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustrianot competing
Tiina LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Sirpa LiljaModum OLFinlandnot competing
Barbro LiljequistOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Hanne LjungbergOK SydDenmarknot competing
Victoria LosevaETGRussian Federationnot competing
Nadezhda LukinaKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Mari Louise LundgrenStora Tuna OKSwedennot competing
Monica MartinssonOK TrananSwedennot competing
Pauline McAdamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britainnot competing
Elle M MelbyeHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Eva MezoPVMHungarynot competing
Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Hisako MurakoshiJapanJapannot competing
Agathe MurerOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Mare NiitsooOK TONEstonianot competing
Birgitta NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Gunilla NilssonOK TyrSwedennot competing
Anneli OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Arja PajunenOriveden PonnistusFinlandnot competing
Linda PakulsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Olga PokotiloPoliksRussian Federationnot competing
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing
Anne RaunioSauvon UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Helle RennuSakuEstonianot competing
Lisbeth RiberthIK Trenne UllaredSwedennot competing
Maggie RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Christine RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Ilme RoosiOK OrvandEstonianot competing
Inger SchwartzOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Lidia ShorokhovaMoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Lena SjostromUmea OKSwedennot competing
Eva SladkovaTehovCzech Republicnot competing
Gro SolnoerdalRudsbygd ILNorwaynot competing
Anne SorumIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Tove StraarupHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Ene SulgOK OrvandEstonianot competing
Anki Teike AnderssonForsa OKSwedennot competing
Tatiana TkachukKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federationnot competing
Marje TobrelutsOK Polva KobrasEstonianot competing
Gisela TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Mirka VlaznaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Inger WesterbergIF HagenSwedennot competing
Rita WickholmOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Eva WildmarkFK BokenSwedennot competing
Marketa ZelenaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republicnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org