International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75C

3 725 m, 95 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Gianfranco AccattinoCRAL GTTItalynot competing
Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorwaynot competing
Olle AnderssonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Svenake AndertoftMarkaryds FKSwedennot competing
Vaabo AnnusOK OrionEstonianot competing
Curt BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSwedennot competing
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralianot competing
Ake BerglundHogakers OKSwedennot competing
John Erik BergstrandVarend GNSwedennot competing
Carl Bamse BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Fons BoschTrolBelgiumnot competing
Gunnar BramstenSundbybergs IKSwedennot competing
Bruce CasseyAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Gunnar Jarle DrivvoldSelbu OKNorwaynot competing
Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorwaynot competing
Magne EidemSelbu OKNorwaynot competing
Ingemar ErlandssonVaxjo OKSwedennot competing
Oddvar ErlienVingelenNorwaynot competing
Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Hans FalkVarend GNSwedennot competing
Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Sigi GieldanowskiWaldfreundeSwitzerlandnot competing
Poul GregersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Matti HaatainenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Knut HangeraasIL GeoFormNorwaynot competing
Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorwaynot competing
Finn HultengrenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Mauno IivonenErapirkatFinlandnot competing
Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapannot competing
Frank IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralianot competing
Rolf JakobssonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
Mogens JensenHolbaek OKDenmarknot competing
Ole JensenRold Skov OKDenmarknot competing
Hans JohanssonIK SternSwedennot competing
Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSwedennot competing
Olli JuntunenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Max KaderliOLG BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Stig KarlsmoIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSwedennot competing
Rein KiislerOK WestEstonianot competing
Boris KirtNaage SKEstonianot competing
Endre KissPVMHungarynot competing
Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerlandnot competing
Egill O KnudsenTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Gerrit KrauseSV Bayer WuppertalGermanynot competing
Jorma Olavi KuuttiPerttelin PeikotFinlandnot competing
Jan R LienBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSwedennot competing
Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Lars LjungbergTrollhattans SOKSwedennot competing
Anton LommeHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Leif LundquistEnebybergs IFSwedennot competing
Finn Hother MadsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Stelvio ManfrinOrienteering PratoItalynot competing
Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Otto MoellerRold Skov OKDenmarknot competing
Peter MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermanynot competing
Odd MusumOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Egil NestandeFoerde ILNorwaynot competing
Stroescu Nicolae GheorgheCSO Valea PrahoveiRomanianot competing
Bent NielsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSwedennot competing
Jakob NygaardTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Roland OffrellFrosta OKSwedennot competing
Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapannot competing
Ragnar OlssonRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Jaan OravTON OKEstonianot competing
Vesa PaavolaSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Bjarne PedersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Ove PeterssonSundsvalls OKSwedennot competing
Zdenko ProchazkaOOB KotlarkaCzech Republicnot competing
Magne RaadalFana ILNorwaynot competing
Klaus RadilWATAustrianot competing
Timo RapakkoSuomusjarven SisuFinlandnot competing
Steinar RuudKonnerud ILNorwaynot competing
Hakan RystedtStora Tuna OKSwedennot competing
Gerth SallstromLessebo OKSwedennot competing
Udo SchindlerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Matti SivonenNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Olav SolbergBoe OLNorwaynot competing
Georg SoobergOK TONEstonianot competing
Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSwedennot competing
Goran ThourVarend GNSwedennot competing
Rune ThurenVallentuna Osseby OLSwedennot competing
Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonianot competing
Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapannot competing
Claude Van CollieFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Jean Pierre van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Arnold WalderOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Bernd WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing
Christer WestbergIFK GoteborgSwedennot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org