International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75A

5 825 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Kurt AbergOK TisarenSwedennot competing
Clive AllenSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Per Oeysten AndersenLarvik OKNorwaynot competing
Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSwedennot competing
Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSwedennot competing
Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Odd AureDrangedal OLNorwaynot competing
Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSwedennot competing
Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Eric BucherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Anders BuhreNybro OKSwedennot competing
Heinz BurliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Lars Ake ClaessonSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSwedennot competing
Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermanynot competing
Tom EdelstenChigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ake EkstrandHarlovs IFSwedennot competing
Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorwaynot competing
Jon Clemet FougnerHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Rune GunnarssonNassjo OKSwedennot competing
Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Ingar HaakonsenKongsberg OLNorwaynot competing
Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Birger HoffAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmarknot competing
Jerry HolmEskilstuna OLSwedennot competing
Aarno HovikorpiHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Stig IsraelssonOK TyloskogSwedennot competing
Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Hans Villy JensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Gunner JoergensenOK 73Denmarknot competing
Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Arvo JonkkaRastikarhutFinlandnot competing
Arne KarlssonOK TorSwedennot competing
Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Kaare KnudsenIL GeoFormNorwaynot competing
Rein KyttimOK OrionEstonianot competing
Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorwaynot competing
Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorwaynot competing
Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Leif LindstromNybro OKSwedennot competing
Erland LingJonkopings OKSwedennot competing
Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorwaynot competing
Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinlandnot competing
Bengt MattiassonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Hanspeter MeiliOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing
John MieneHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmarknot competing
Palle Moeller NielsenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Poul NohrSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvianot competing
Ernst OdermattOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerlandnot competing
Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Erkkila OlaviHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapannot competing
Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorwaynot competing
Alf Inge Bertil PerssonFK BokenSwedennot competing
Gunnar PerssonSvanesunds GIFSwedennot competing
Eino PohjolaPohjola GroupFinlandnot competing
Rune RadestromSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSwedennot competing
Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan TuiskuFinlandnot competing
Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Knut SkjesolWing OKNorwaynot competing
Rodrigo SlavinsLatviaLatvianot competing
Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Kauko TorhonenKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Seppo VaenttinenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Jan VaerpSSOKNorwaynot competing
Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorwaynot competing
Per VoldFana ILNorwaynot competing
Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSwedennot competing
Heinz WegmullerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org