International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70B

6 150 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Mans AkerblomGIFFinlandnot competing
Arne AlexanderssonStenungsunds OKSwedennot competing
Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSwedennot competing
Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSwedennot competing
Gunnar AnderssonIK VistaSwedennot competing
Lennart AnderssonOK OrionSwedennot competing
Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSwedennot competing
LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSwedennot competing
Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorwaynot competing
Hasse BergstromIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Tom BuggeByasen ILNorwaynot competing
Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmarknot competing
Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrancenot competing
Dieter ConradSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermanynot competing
Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanadanot competing
Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinlandnot competing
Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSwedennot competing
Jorgen FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Albert FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermanynot competing
Rolf GjolbergLarvik OKNorwaynot competing
Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Tord HalvarsonOK KareSwedennot competing
Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinlandnot competing
John HarrisonBADOGreat Britainnot competing
Vesa HerttuainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinlandnot competing
Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing
Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing
Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSwedennot competing
Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Harri KuosaLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing
Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Trygve LolandBirkenes ILNorwaynot competing
Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorwaynot competing
Kari LoyttyjaarviRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Res LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerlandnot competing
Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Helge LyeIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSwedennot competing
Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrancenot competing
Pentti NarhiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Magnus NataasBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Willie OhlssonRavetofta OKSwedennot competing
Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSwedennot competing
Hanspeter OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerlandnot competing
Stig OvelandValbo AIFSwedennot competing
Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Hans PerssonOK AlgenSwedennot competing
Tormod PrestrudRudsbygd ILNorwaynot competing
Borje RabergOK TyrSwedennot competing
Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSwedennot competing
Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Karsten SchultzFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Kanji ShikanoNTA O TourJapannot competing
Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Oyvind SteneAsker SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Kjell StenstadvoldIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federationnot competing
Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerlandnot competing
Tiit TatterOK TONEstonianot competing
Ernst TrunzOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Markku VirtanenEspoon AkillesFinlandnot competing
Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSwedennot competing
Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerlandnot competing
Ian WatsonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Knut WikstromRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org