International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65B

6 650 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSwedennot competing
Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSwedennot competing
Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing
Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSwedennot competing
Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Arvid GalborgenEds SKSwedennot competing
Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealandnot competing
Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Mats HemstromGavle OKSwedennot competing
Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermanynot competing
Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Robert JessenFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSwedennot competing
Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermanynot competing
Johan JungellKorsnas IF OKSwedennot competing
Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinlandnot competing
Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSwedennot competing
Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSwedennot competing
Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinlandnot competing
Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermanynot competing
Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Hakan LoofMariestads FKSwedennot competing
Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSwedennot competing
Ian McKenzieUringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinlandnot competing
JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrancenot competing
Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing
Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Jose RaposoCOALAPortugalnot competing
Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jyri RokkoSKEstonianot competing
Jouni SaarioTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSwedennot competing
Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralianot competing
Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSwedennot competing
Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmarknot competing
Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org