International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60D

6 100 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorwaynot competing
Frans AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Ole BinderOK GormDenmarknot competing
Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federationnot competing
Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrancenot competing
Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermanynot competing
Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federationnot competing
Escada da CostaCOALAPortugalnot competing
Ilie CretuP C IASIRomanianot competing
Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungarynot competing
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralianot competing
Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbianot competing
Gilson FariaCORDFBrazilnot competing
Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Thorstein FretheimRond OLNorwaynot competing
Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerlandnot competing
Klaus GoehringThueringenGermanynot competing
Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSwedennot competing
Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapannot competing
Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
John HofossHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Age HovdenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Hones JosefHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonianot competing
Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Mogens Hald KristensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Pertti LaineMustalammen PalloFinlandnot competing
Pekka LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Andrey LosevETGRussian Federationnot competing
Luciano LucasCOALAPortugalnot competing
Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kongnot competing
Pedro MayolMurcia OSpainnot competing
Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustrianot competing
Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpainnot competing
Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinlandnot competing
Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federationnot competing
David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinlandnot competing
Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Jan SveenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbianot competing
Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Rune TonaasBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSwedennot competing
Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Martin WickholmOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org