International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60A

7 700 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinlandnot competing
Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSwedennot competing
Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britainnot competing
James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Morten DueMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmarknot competing
Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSwedennot competing
Anders GrundbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinlandnot competing
Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorwaynot competing
Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorwaynot competing
Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSwedennot competing
Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSwedennot competing
Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinlandnot competing
Harald HoviSkien OKNorwaynot competing
Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jan IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlandnot competing
Lasse JohanssonEds SKSwedennot competing
Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonianot competing
Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Ahto KaruJOKAEstonianot competing
Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Peter LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSwedennot competing
Rolf LundHSOKDenmarknot competing
Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSwedennot competing
Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Girts MamisLatviaLatvianot competing
Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinlandnot competing
Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Trond OlsenLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvianot competing
Uldis PekussMona OKLatvianot competing
Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSwedennot competing
Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Harald ThonIF SturlaNorwaynot competing
Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britainnot competing
Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlandsnot competing
Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgiumnot competing
Mats WelanderOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Sixten WestlundOK TyrSwedennot competing
Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatvianot competing
Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuanianot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org