International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55A

8 125 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Morten AamodtSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited Statesnot competing
Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSwedennot competing
Elis BengtssonOK NorrvirdarnaSwedennot competing
Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerlandnot competing
Clas BorjessonIK UvenSwedennot competing
Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSwedennot competing
Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federationnot competing
Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmarknot competing
Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSwedennot competing
Pesho HedbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited Statesnot competing
Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britainnot competing
Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinlandnot competing
Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenianot competing
Magnus JoelssonSOK68Swedennot competing
Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Jens KoplandModum OLNorwaynot competing
Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Mikko KuusinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSwedennot competing
Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorwaynot competing
Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Risto MetsalaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandnot competing
Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmarknot competing
Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Peter OestergaardSoelleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Kennet OlanderTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustrianot competing
Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorwaynot competing
Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkrainenot competing
Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Alain PourreBalise 25Francenot competing
Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralianot competing
Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorwaynot competing
Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkrainenot competing
Martin SacherNo club membershipSwitzerlandnot competing
Tore SagvoldenOstmarka OKNorwaynot competing
Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorwaynot competing
Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Soren SlothFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorwaynot competing
Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermanynot competing
Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSwedennot competing
Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvianot competing
Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federationnot competing
Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republicnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org