International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50A

9 400 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorwaynot competing
Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federationnot competing
Arild AndresenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federationnot competing
Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPolandnot competing
Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuanianot competing
Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPolandnot competing
Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmarknot competing
Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermanynot competing
Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Joachim FribergIF HagenSwedennot competing
Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpainnot competing
Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorwaynot competing
Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustrianot competing
Kimmo GyntherIHRFinlandnot competing
Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Ole HansenHSOKDenmarknot competing
Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSwedennot competing
Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Ola HultinOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Per JanssonOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSwedennot competing
Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Hallvard KorenOK MossNorwaynot competing
Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSwedennot competing
Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federationnot competing
Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinlandnot competing
Bart MellebeekhamokBelgiumnot competing
Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmarknot competing
Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPolandnot competing
Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSwedennot competing
Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungarynot competing
Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSwedennot competing
Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSwedennot competing
Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermanynot competing
Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Per SpikLeksands OKSwedennot competing
Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinlandnot competing
Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuanianot competing
Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Eddie WymerBalise 25Francenot competing
Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org