International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45A

10 300 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSwedennot competing
Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinlandnot competing
Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Thierry BestelCOLEFrancenot competing
Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPolandnot competing
Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Jonas EklundOK RodhenSwedennot competing
Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpainnot competing
Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkrainenot competing
Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonianot competing
Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinlandnot competing
Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmarknot competing
Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatianot competing
Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finlandnot competing
Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinlandnot competing
Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustrianot competing
Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonianot competing
Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorwaynot competing
Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSwedennot competing
Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvianot competing
Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPolandnot competing
Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federationnot competing
Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerlandnot competing
Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSwedennot competing
Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonianot competing
Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSwedennot competing
Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinlandnot competing
Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinlandnot competing
Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Pekka SaalastiMustalammen PalloFinlandnot competing
Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerlandnot competing
Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonianot competing
Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Jon Arne SkroveVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
John SolbreckLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermanynot competing
Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermanynot competing
Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralianot competing
Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrancenot competing
Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustrianot competing
Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing
Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuanianot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org