International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

3A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Ansis ActinsM40A (169)1:27:59+21:237:20

Auseklis IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Zaiga OzolinaW40A (128)1:18:32+34:2010:59

DR Krasts

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Anfiza KrazeW65C (221)1:14:37+27:1518:25
30Mara PlaudeW70A (239)1:19:44+34:0416:06

Kapa OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Irita PukiteW40A (128)50:38+6:267:04
18Varis PeisenieksM60A (238)59:23+7:597:42
44Peteris NovikovsM75A (241)1:21:15+25:3113:56

KO OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Vlada ZvirbuleW65A (238)1:21:08+26:4115:31

Latvia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Rodrigo SlavinsM75A (241)1:03:26+7:4210:53
43Girts MamisM60A (238)1:05:15+13:518:28

Meridians OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Agris PeipinsM35A (136)1:39:31+25:107:22

Mona OK

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Atis ZarinsM50C (195)1:10:01+5:419:41
5Iveta OsaW55C (152)1:05:49+14:5914:09
6Girts ZiliskisM55B (232)55:00+6:327:36
16Anda PlukseW80A (71)54:43+20:4120:04
18Velga BusaW60A (237)1:03:38+8:5010:33
19Baiba OzolaW50A (242)56:42+13:339:15
22Ivars PucensM60B (236)1:05:05+10:298:56
34Janis NagelisM55B (232)1:04:29+16:018:55
35Uldis PekussM60A (238)1:03:18+11:548:13
36Velga ZalaiskalnaW55B (239)1:07:11+14:4213:18
38Ieva RozentaleW55B (239)1:07:42+15:1313:24
45Sandris LacisM55C (235)1:09:04+16:0911:00
57Juris CebulisM55C (235)1:15:10+22:1511:58
58Juris ZarinsM55A (234)1:12:09+24:298:52
68Maris ZalaiskalnsM60A (238)1:16:17+24:539:54
76Liga ZarinaW55A (239)1:21:41+37:5913:50

Ogre OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Ilze TaseW55B (239)1:01:52+9:2312:15
29Dace CebuleW55B (239)1:04:49+12:2012:50

Ozons

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Pauls PlataisM40A (169)1:20:19+13:436:42

Rujiena

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Vilhelmine BerzupeW70A (239)mispunched

Saldus OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Guntars MankusM45A (243)1:13:18+15:407:06

Sigulda

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ilmars LimbensM70A (248)59:09+7:068:57
33Rudite SternaW65B (234)1:13:52+22:4115:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org